Sponsored by Player of the Game Big Stones Therapies, Prairie Ridge, West Central Screen & Print

Spring 2016 Sports:

  • Tuesday, March 29:  Kenedi Stotesbery, CGB Softball
  • Thursday, March 31:  Mason Schlief, Minnewaska Softball; Carrigan Okerlund, B-E Softball
  • Tuesday, April 6:  Jordan Beuckens, WCA Baseball
  • Tuesday, April 12: Garrett Kelling, Minnewaska Baseball
  • Tuesday, April 12:  Ryan Dietz, MACA Baseball
  • Thursday, April 14:  Brooke Gillespie, MACA Softball; Ashly Solvie, MACA Softball; Nicole Solvie, MACA Softball
  • Monday, April 18: Chandler Gramm, Hancock Baseball; Christian Koefod, Ashby Baseball
  • Tuesday, April 19:  Luke Lampert, CGB Baseball;  Spencer Ellison, W/HN Baseball
  • Thursday, April 22:  Shyanna Behrens, B-E Softball; Morgan Stelzer, B-E Softball 
  • Friday, April 23: Ryan Dietz, MACA Baseball; Ryan Bowman, MACA Baseball 
     
     

Winter 2015 Sports

  • Tuesday, Nov. 24: Jacob Zosel – MACA Boys Basketball
  • Tuesday, Dec. 1: Lukas Adelman – CGB Boys Basketball
  • Thursday, Dec. 3: Girls Basketball: Abby Van Kempen, WCA; Kendra Gilsdorf, CGB 
  • Monday, Dec. 7th: Samantha Lupkes – W/H-N Girls Basketball
  • Tuesday, Dec. 8th: Nathan Wrolson – WCA Boys Basketball
  • Friday, Dec. 11: Tyler Reese, Hancock Boys Basketball; Bryce Schmidgall, Hancock Boys Basketball
  • Saturday, Dec. 12: Emily Steen, Windom Area Girls Hockey; Devin Nielson, Windom Area Boys Hockey; Dylan DeToy, MBA Storm Boys Hockey
  • Thursday, Dec. 17: Matt McIver, Minnewaska Boys Basketball
  • Friday, Dec. 18: Noah Kannegiesser, Hancock Boys Basketball; Kassandra Algarate, Hancock Girls Basketball
  • Saturday, Dec. 19: Ashley Solvie, MACA Girls Basketball; Sean Amundson/ Lukas Manska, MACA Boys Basketball
  • Monday, Dec. 21: Emma Schmidt, W/H-N Girls Basketball
  • Tuesday, Dec. 22: Abby Oberg, WCA Girls Basketball
  • Tuesday, Dec. 29: Kevin Meixel, MBA Boys Hockey; Travis Engebretson, MBA Boys Hockey
  • Wednesday, Dec. 30: Cole Watzke, MBA Boys Hockey
  • Tuesday, Jan. 6: Eric Staebler, MACA Boys Basketball
  • Thursday, Jan. 8: Jacob Zosel, MACA Boys Basketball; Austin VerSteeg, Minnewaska Boys Basketball; Ben Travis, MAHACA Wrestling; Steven Koehl, MAHACA Wrestling; Tyler Onstad, WCA/Ashby/B-E Wrestling; Hunter Hanson, WCA/Ashby/B-E Wrestling
  • Friday, Jan. 8: Hunter Turner, CGB Boys Basketball; Carson Maudal, W/H-N Boys Basketball
  • Monday, Jan. 11: Ben Anderson, WCA Boys Basketball; Skyler Quinn, B-E Boys Basketball
  • Tuesday, Jan. 12:  Callie Vold, CGB Girls Basketball; Ashlyn Mattson, Hancock Girls Basketball
  • Thursday, Jan. 14: Jacob Zosel, MACA Boys Basketball
  • Friday, Jan. 15:  Correy Hickman, MACA Girls Basketball
  • Saturday, Jan. 16:  Hunter Gades, MBA Boys Hockey
  • Monday, Jan. 18:  Carly Stewart, Minnewaska Girls Basketball
  • Tuesday, Jan. 19:  Michael Milander, Hancock Boys Basketball; Jacob Peterson, W/H-N Boys Basketball
  • Thursday, Jan. 21:Sam Anderson, B-E Boys Basketball;Miles Wing, Ashby Boys Basketball
  • Saturday, Jan. 23:Emma Schmidt/Briona Edwards, W/H-N Girls Basketball;  Myah Issendorf, CGB Girls Basketball; Kayla Crowell, Hancock Girls Basketball
  • Tuesday, Jan. 26:  Matt McNeil, MAHACA Wrestling;  Ben Travis, MAHACA Wrestling; Moira McNally, MACA Girls Basketball;  Shelby Pfannenstein, Minnewaska Girls Basketball
  • Thursday, Jan. 28:  Camden Arndt, MACA Boys Basketball
  • Friday, Jan. 29: Kennedy Lund, B-E Girls Basketball; Jacey Schlosser, Ashby Girls Basketball
  • Thursday, Feb. 4: Lukas Adelman, CGB Boys Basketball;  Isaac Wilson, W/H-N Boys Basketball
  • Friday, Feb. 5:  Ashley Solvie, MACA Girls Basketball; Eric Staebler, MACA Boys Basketball
  • Thursday, Feb. 11:  Austin VerSteeg, Minnewaska Boys Basketball;  Phillip Anderons/Robert Rohloff, MACA Boys Basketball
  • Friday, Feb. 12:  Madysan Braaten, W/H-N Girls Basketball;  Brayden Lampe, W/H-N Boys Basketball
  • Saturday, Feb. 13:   Becca Holland, MACA Girls Basketball;  Camden Arndt, MACA Boys Basketball
  • Tuesday, Feb. 16:  Samantha Lupkes, Briona Edwards, W/H-N Girls Basketball
  • Thursday, Feb. 18:  Hannah Gail, W/H-N Girls Basketball
  • Friday, Feb. 19:  Riley Decker, MACA Girls Basketball
  • Saturday, Feb. 20:  Jake Peters, Minnewaska Boys Basketball; Jacob Zosel, Lukas Manska, MACA Boys Basketball
  • Monday, Feb. 22:  Carson Maudal, W/H-N Boys Basketball; Jordan Bauer, CGB Boys Basketball
  • Tuesday, Feb. 23: Matt McIver, Minnewaska Boys Basketball
  • Thursday, Feb. 25:  James Strese, B-E Boys Basketball;  Chandler Gramm, Hancock Boys Basketball
  • Friday, Feb. 26:  Moira McNally, MACA Girls Basketball
  • Saturday, Feb. 27: Collin Brown, Hancock Boys Basketball; Tanner Heinsius, BBE Boys Basketball; Jake Peters, Minnewaska Boys Basketball
  • Monday, Feb. 29:  Ashley Solvie, MACA Girls Basketball; Carly Stewart, Minnewaska Girls Basketball
  • Thursday, March 3: Madisyn Braaten, W/H-N Girls Basketball
  • Saturday, March 5:  Briona Edwards, W/H-N Girls Basketball; Abby VanKempen, WCA Girls Basketball
  • Tuesday, March 8:  Anna Rinke, W/H-N Girls Basketball
  • Friday, March 11:  Jordan Stafford, W/H-N Girls Basketball
  • Girls State Basketball Tournament:  Emma Schmidt, Jordan Stafford, Madisyn Braaten, Briona Edwards, Scout Cronen, Samantha Lupkes – W/H-N Girls Basketball

 

Fall 2015 Sports

  • Saturday, Aug. 22 – Steve Koehl – Morris Area Chokio/Alberta Football
  • Saturday, Aug. 28th: Taylor Staples, MACA Football; Justin Amundson, Minnewaska Area Football
  • Monday, Aug. 31 – Katie Rilla – Battle Lake Volleyball
  • Tuesday, Sept. 1 – Brooke Gillespie – Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta Volleyball
  • Friday, Sept. 4:  Jacob Zosel, MACA Football; Connor Koebernick, MACA Football; Mike Gruber, Minnewaska Football
  • Tuesday, Sept. 8th – Lindsey Dierks – MACA Volleyball
  • Thursday, Sept. 10 – Kenedi Stotesbery – CGB Volleyball
  • Friday, Sept. 11 – Toby Sayles – MACA Football
  • Tuesday, Sept. 15 – Lizzy Friedrich – BE Volleyball
  • Thursday, Sept. 17th: Karli Fehr – MACA Volleyball
  • Friday, Sept. 18th:  Chase Metzger, MACA Football; Cole Watzke, MACA Football; Coy Thorson – Underwood Football; Jordan Bauer – CGB Football
  • Monday, Sept. 22: Jordan Stafford – W/H-N Volleyball
  • Tuesday, Sept. 22:  Rebecca Weir , Sauk Centre Volleyball; Jenna Howden, MACA Volleyball
  • Friday, Sept. 25: Brady Jergensen, MACA Football; Kaleb Koehl, Hancock Football
  • Monday, Sept. 28: Danielle Deidrich, WCA Volleyball
  • Thursday, Oct. 1st: Kylee Hanson – B-E Volleyball
  • Friday, Oct. 2nd:  Eric Staebler,  MACA Football; McKenon Plaster, B-E Football
  • Monday, Oct. 5th:  Kendra Gilsdorf – CGB Volleyball
  • Thursday, Oct. 8th: Jordan Bauer – CGB Football
  • Friday, Oct 9th: Trent Marty – MACA Football
  • Monday, Oct. 12th: Kayla Bense – LPGE Volleyball
  • Tuesday, Oct. 13th: Noah Kannageisser, Hancock Football; Sean McGuire, Hillcrest Football; Dylan Kallenze, Underwood Football; Zach Deal, W/H-N Football
  • Wednesday, Oct. 14th: Hannah Gail,  W/H-N Volleyball; Phillip Mesner, Jacob Zosel, MACA Football
  • Saturday, Oct 17th: Lukas Adelman – CGB Football
  • Monday, Oct. 19th: Ashley Solvie – MACA Volleyball
  • Tuesday, Oct. 20th: Greg Helander – Minnewaska Football
  • Thursday, Oct. 22nd: Claire Hanson – Hancock Volleyball
  • Saturday, Oct. 24th: Mike Gruber – Minnewaska Football
  • Monday, Oct. 26th:  Kendra Gilsdorf – CGB Volleyball; Abby Oberg – WCA Volleyball
  • Thursday, Oct. 29th:  Riley Decker – MACA Volleyball; Hannah Gail – W/H-N Volleyball
  • Friday, Oct. 30th: Tony Hill – Minnewaska Football; Cody Seedorf – OTC Football