Your Source for Local High Shcool & College Sports
  • A State Individual Wrestlebacks

    Class A State Individual Wrestlebacks #106 Justin Mattocks(PV), Lost 6-0 done (0-2) #113 Kaden Spindler(BW), Lost 5-1 done (1-2) #132 Trace Lee(BW), Lost 15-7 done (0-2) #126 Brendon Coyer(OSK), Won 4-2 dec. #138 Adam Jaeger(BBE), …

    Keep Reading >>

    27 Feb 15
  • AA State Individual Wrestlebacks

    Class AA State Individual Wrestlebacks #138 Travis Ostby(MAHACA), Lost 8-4  done (0-2) #285 Alec Gausman(MAHACA), Lost Pin :47 sec. done (1-2) Saturday, February 28th Individual Tournament 9:30 a.m. All Individual Consolation Quarterfinals 10:45 a.m. A, …

    Keep Reading >>

    27 Feb 15
  • AA Individual Championship Quarterfinals Wrestling

    Class AA State Individual Championship Quarterfinals Wrestling #285 Alec Gausman(MAHACA), Lost Pin 5:36 In wrestlebacks tonight. 8:30 p.m. Wrestlebacks On KKOK 95.7 and KMRSKKOK.com Ron and Don with the call Bringing You State Wrestling!!!!   …

    Keep Reading >>

    27 Feb 15
  • CLASS A Individual Championship Quarterfinals Wrestling

    Class A State Individual 2/27/15 Championship Quarterfinals Wrestling #106 Jake Norhre(WCA), Win 6-5 dec. #113 Kaden Spindler(BW), Lost 8-6 dec. #113 Trenton Coyer(OSK), Won 8-6 dec. #126 Brendon Coyer(OSK), Lost 10-0 dec. #126 Cameron Sykora(BW), …

    Keep Reading >>

    27 Feb 15
  • Class AA State Individual Wrestling

    Class AA State Individual Wrestling 1st Round #138 Travis Ostby(MAHACA), Lost 12-10 dec. #285 Alec Gausman(MAHACA),Won 8-3 dec. Tonight 5:30 p.m. Class A Individual Championship Quarterfinals 6:30 p.m. Class AA Individual Championship Quarterfinals 7:30 p.m. …

    Keep Reading >>

    27 Feb 15
  • Class A State Individual Wrestling Results

    Class A State Individual Wrestling 1st Round Results Complete #106 Jake Norhre(WCA), Win 15-9 dec. #106 Tyler Bents(BBE), Lost 4-0 dec. #106 Justin Mattocks(PV), Lost Tech Fall 16-0 #113 Kaden Spindler(BW), Won Tech Fall 15-0 …

    Keep Reading >>

    27 Feb 15
  • State Individual Wrestling

    State Individual Wrestling LIVE on KKOK 95.7 and KMRSKKOK.com Friday 11:00 a.m. Class A Individual First Round 1:00 p.m. Class AA Individual First Round 5:30 p.m. Class A Individual Championship Quarterfinals 6:30 p.m. Class AA …

    Keep Reading >>

    27 Feb 15
  • Sports-Results-220x145

    H.S. BOYS BASKETBALL 2A Section 6 First Round Eden Valley-Watkins 75, Benson 42 Litchfield 60, St. John’s Prep 33 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 59, Holdingford 35 Melrose 84, Pillager 62 New London-Spicer 69, Minnewaska 63 Paynesville …

    Keep Reading >>

    27 Feb 15