Your Source for Local High Shcool & College Sports
  • Sports-Results

    H.S. BASEBALL Section 3AA Luverne 4, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 0 Fairmont 9, Marshall 5 Pipestone 7, Worthington 1 Section 6AA-West Minnewaska Area 5, Pequot Lakes 3 Melrose 7, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 6 Sauk Centre 7, Wadena-Deer …

    Keep Reading >>

    29 May 13
  • Sports-Results

    H.S. BASEBALL Section 3AA Morris Area/Chokio-Albera 4, Redwood Valley 1 New London-Spicer 7, Montevideo 2 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 10, New London-Spicer 1   H.S. SOFTBALL Section 3AA Pipestone Area 11, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 1 New Ulm 11, …

    Keep Reading >>

    28 May 13
  • Gophers

    Minnesota fell 4-2 to top-seed Indiana in the second round of the Big Ten Baseball Tournament at Target Field.   The loss means that Minnesota will face Illinois at 12:05 p.m. on Friday in an elimination game. …

    Keep Reading >>

    24 May 13
  • Sports-Results

    H.S. SOFTBALL Section 6AA-West Staples-Motley 7, Minnewaska Area 3 Pequot Lakes 7, Sauk Centre 0 Minnewaska  Area 13, Sauk Centre 3 Staples-Motley 3, Pequot Lakes 2 Section 6AA-East Milaca 8, Paynesville Area 5 Milaca 11, Holdingford …

    Keep Reading >>

    24 May 13
  • Sports-Results

    H.S. SOFTBALL Section 6AA-West Minnewaska Area 6, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 0 Sauk Centre 2, Ottertail Central 1

    Keep Reading >>

    23 May 13
  • Gophers

    Andy Henkemeyer had three hits, including the game-winning RBI single in the bottom of the ninth inning, and Ben Meyer improved to 5-4 after pitching four scoreless innings as the Gophers rallied to beat Illinois, 3-2, in the Big …

    Keep Reading >>

    22 May 13
  • Gophers

    The Big Ten Conference announced its All-Big Ten Teams with five University of Minnesota individuals earning all-conference honors. Junior starting pitchers DJ Snelten and Tom Windle were both named All-Big Ten First Team, while senior catcher Kurt Schlangen was named All-Big …

    Keep Reading >>

    22 May 13
  • Sports-Results

    H.S. BASEBALL Melrose 3, Montevideo 2 Melrose 3, Montevideo 2 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 3, Maple Lake 1 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 7, Maple Lake 5 MACCRAY 12, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 4   H.S. SOFTBALL Section 6AA-East Paynesville 11, Pierz 1 Holdingford 10, …

    Keep Reading >>

    21 May 13