Local High School News & Updates
  • MSHSL

    WRESTLINGAdrian Area 49.0, Jackson County Central 24.0 F Albany 63.0, Rockford 9.0 F Albert Lea Area 70.0, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 6.0 F Annandale-Maple Lake 61.0, Monticello 6.0 F Austin 60.0, Rochester Century 21.0 F BOLD 45.0, Madelia/Truman/Martin …

    Keep Reading >>

    12 Feb 16
  • MSHSL

    BOYS HOCKEY Anoka 9, Champlin Park 0 F Austin 4, Albert Lea 1 F Benilde-St. Margaret’s 4, Wayzata 2 F Bismarck 9, Jamestown 0 F Bloomington Jefferson 4, St. Louis Park 0 F Buffalo 7, …

    Keep Reading >>

    11 Feb 16
  • MSHSL

    BOYS BASKETBALLAlexandria 54, Brainerd 45 F Andover 81, Totino-Grace 70 F Annandale 57, Kimball Area 48 F Apple Valley 75, Shakopee 65 F/OT Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 80, BOLD 65 F Barnesville 57, Crookston 50 F Bismarck …

    Keep Reading >>

    11 Feb 16
  • MACA Tigers

    The Minnewaska Area Lakers won a thriller on Thursday night over the Morria Area/Chokio-Alberta Tigers 47-46 at the Tiger Den in Morris to split the regular season series between the two rivals.  In a game …

    Keep Reading >>

    11 Feb 16
  • MSHSL

    BOYS HOCKEYBlaine 4, AC Wings 1 Cretin-Derham Hall 4, Rosemount 1 Elk River/Zimmerman 5, Hill-Murray 3 Henry Sibley 6, St. Paul Highland Park 2 Minneapolis 9, St. Paul Como Park 0 Roseville 5, Woodbury 2 …

    Keep Reading >>

    10 Feb 16
  • Boys Hockey

    Boys Hockey: Section 3A Playoffs Tuesday, Feb. 16:(9) Fairmont vs. (8) Windom Area, 7:00, Windom (10) Morris/Benson Area vs. (7) Marshall, 7:00, Marshall (11) Worthington vs. (6) Willmar, 7:00, Willmar Thursday, Feb. 18:Fairmont/Windom Area vs. (1) Luverne, 7:00, Luverne (5) New Ulm vs. (4) Redwood Valley, 7:00 Redwood Falls Worthington/Willmar vs. (3) Hutchinson, 7:00, Hutchinson …

    Keep Reading >>

    10 Feb 16
  • Boys Basketball

    Boys Basketball, all games played on Saturday, Feb. 20th. Section 3AA North Bracket (8) Yellow Medicine East vs. (1) Montevideo, 7:30 in Montevideo (5) Lakeview vs. (4) New London-Spicer, 7:00 in New London (6) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City vs. (3) Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta, 7:00 in Morris (7) Benson vs. (2) Minnewaska Area, 7:00 …

    Keep Reading >>

    10 Feb 16
  • MSHSL

    WrestlingSection 3AA – First RoundLuverne 40, New Ulm Eagles 34Marshall Tigers 36, Redwood Valley-River Valley 34TMB/WWG 71, Fulda/Murray County Central 12 Section 3AA – QuarterfinalFairmont/Martin County West 42, TMB/WWG 30Quad County 35, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo …

    Keep Reading >>

    10 Feb 16