14-15 Winter Sports Broadcast Schedule

14-15 WINTER SPORTS BROADCAST SCHEDULE

DECEMBER

Thursday     12.4.14        MA/C-A @ A-C-GC            GBB        7:30pm          KMRS

Thurseday 12.4.14          Verndale Triangular        Wrest        6:30/8:00      KKOK

  • (WCA-BARNESVILLE-BERTHA/HEWITT)

Friday           12.5.14         W/H-N @ C-G-B                     GBB         7:30pm          KKOK

Tuesday        12.9.14          MA/C-A @ Waska                BBB        7:30pm           KKOK

Tuesday       12.9.14         LQPV Triangular                  Wrest       TBD                 KMRS

  • BorderWest, United, KMS

Thursday      12.11.14       MBA @ LPGE/W-DC              GH         7:00pm         KMRS

Thursday      12.11.14       Dawson-Boyd Triangular   Wrest    TDB                  KKOK

  • MaHaCa, Minnewaska, United

Friday           12.12.14      Waska @ MA/C-A                   GBB       7:30pm          KKOK

Saturday    12.13.14       Grant County Tournament   Wrest     TBD                KKOK

  • WCA, BorderWest, MaHaCa, BBe, United

Monday       12.15.14       C-G-B and W/H-N @              BBB          TBA                KKOK

                                                ND/MN SHOOTOUT

Tuesday     12.16.14          B-E @ Hancock                       GBB         7:30pm        KKOK

Tuesday    12.16.14         WCA Triangular              Wrest        5:00/6:30/8:00  KKOK

  • WCA, BorderWest, Prairie Valley

Wednesday  12.17.14          C-G-B and W/H-N @              BBB        TBA             KKOK

                                                ND/MN SHOOTOUT

Thursday      12.18.14          Prairie Centre @ MBA             BH       7:00pm     KMRS

Thursday    12.18.14        BorderWest vs Sissteon    Wrest         7:00pm       KKOK

Friday            12.19.14          Hancock @ Ashby                  GBB       6:00pm        KKOK

Friday            12.19.14          Hancock @ Ashby                  BBB         7:30pm      KKOK

Monday        12.22.14          MA/C-A @ Litchfield              BBB        7:00pm      KMRS

Tuesday      12.23.14          BBE vs Minnewaska                 Wrest       7:00pm    KKOK

Monday         12.29.14          MBA @ Fergus Falls Tourney BH      TBA              KMRS

Tuesday       12.30.14          MBA @ Fergus Falls Tourney BH         TBA            KMRS

Tuesday    12.30.14           MaHaCa vs Canby                      Wrest       7:00pm    KKOK

Wednesday   12.31.14          MBA @ Fergus Falls Tourney BH       TBA             KMRS  

JANUARY

Thursday     1.8.15               Triangular (to be decided)   Wrest       TBD           KKOK

Friday           1.9.15              Paynesville Tournament       Wrest      TBA           KKOK

Tuesday    1.13.15               WCA vs NYM                            Wrest       7:00pm    KKOK

Thursday   1.15.15            BorderWest vs Osakis            Wrest       7:00pm    KKOK

Friday         1.16.15           Team Tournament                 Wrest          TBD           KKOK

  • WCA, MaHaCa, KMRS, Sibley East

Tuesday     1.20.15            MaHaCa vs M/SC                 Wrest         7:00pm      KMRS

Friday         1.23.15           Browerville Quad                 Wrest             TBD              KKOK

  • BorderWest, WCA, BBE

Saturday     1.24.15            West Central Conference    Wrest          TBD         KKOK

  • MaHaCa, Minnewaska, United, Benson

Thursday      1.29.15                   TBD                                    Wrest           TBD     

Saturday        1.31.15             Prairie Conference          Wrest             TBD         KKOK

  • WCA, Osakis

 

FEBRUARY

Tuesday     2.3.15              WCA vs MaHaCa                            Wrest         7:00pm   KKOK

Thursday    2.5.15           Prairie Conference -champion    Wrest         TBD       KKOK

Saturday       2.7.15        MaHaCa Invite                             Wrest               TBD       KKOK

  •   MaHaCa, WCA, Ortonville

Tuesday        2.10.15          Sections Begin                     Wrest