17-18 Fall Sports Broadcast Schedule

This schedule is subject to change





Date

Time

Sport

Matchup

Location

Station

Monday, Aug. 28

7:30

VB

KMS vs. Minnewaska

Glenwood

KKOK

Tuesday, Aug. 29

7:30

VB

NL-S vs. MACA

Morris

KKOK

Thursday, Aug. 31

7:00

FB

Maple Lake vs. Minnewaska

Glenwood

KMRS

Friday, Sept. 1

7:00

7:00

FB

FB

MACA vs. Holdingford

Verndale vs. B-E

Holdingford

Brandon

KMRS

KKOK

Saturday, Sept. 2

6:00

FB

Martin Luther vs. Cougars

Morris

KKOK

Tuesday, Sept. 5

7:30

VB

Henning vs. CGB

Graceville

KKOK

Thursday, Sept. 7

7:30

VB

WCA vs. Hancock

Hancock

KKOK

Friday, Sept. 8

7:00

7:00

FB

FB

Montevideo vs. MACA

CGB vs. WHN

Morris

Wheaton

KMRS

KKOK

Saturday, Sept. 9

12:00

FB

Cougars vs. Westminster

Fulton, MO

KKOK

Tuesday, Sept. 12

7:30

VB

Hancock vs. CGB

Graceville

KKOK

Thursday, Sept. 14

7:30

VB

Melrose vs. MACA

Morris

KKOK

Friday, Sept. 15

7:00

7:00

FB

FB

ACGC vs. MACA

WHN vs. B-E

Morris

Brandon

KMRS

KKOK

Saturday, Sept. 16

12:00

FB

Eureka vs. Cougars

Morris

KKOK

Monday, Sept. 18

7:15

VB

Hancock vs. B-E

Evansville

KKOK

Tuesday, Sept. 19

7:30

VB

MACA vs. Sauk Centre

Sauk Centre

KKOK

Thursday, Sept. 21

7:30

VB

MACA vs. Minnewaska

Glenwood

KKOK

Friday, Sept. 22

7:00

7:00

FB

FB

MACA vs. Benson

B-E vs. Bertha-Hewitt

Benson

Bertha

KMRS

KKOK

Saturday, Sept. 23

3:00

FB

Cougars vs. St. Scholastica

Duluth

KKOK

Monday, Sept. 25

7:30

7:15

VB

VB

WHN vs. Breckenridge

WCA vs. B-E

Breckenridge

Evansville

KMRS

KKOK

Tuesday, Sept. 26

7:30

VB

Montevideo vs. MACA

Morris

KKOK

Thursday, Sept. 28

7:00

7:15

VB

VB

CGB vs. Hancock

Parkers Prairie vs. B-E

Hancock

Evansville

KMRS

KKOK

Friday, Sept. 29

7:00

7:00

FB

FB

MACA vs. Minnewaska

WHN vs. Hancock

Glenwood

Hancock

KMRS

KKOK

Saturday, Sept. 30

3:00

6:00

FB

FB

Pillager vs. WCA/A

Crown vs. Cougars

Barrett

Morris

KKOK

KKOK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday, Oct. 2

7:15

VB

B-E vs. Rothsay

Rothsay

KKOK

Tuesday, Oct. 3

7:30

VB

BOLD vs. MACA

Morris

KMRS

Thursday, Oct. 5

7:30

VB

WHN vs. CGB

Graceville

KKOK

Friday, Oct. 6

7:00

7:00

FB

FB

Osakis vs. MACA

CGB vs. Rothsay

Morris

Rothsay

KMRS

KKOK

Saturday, Oct. 7

1:00

FB

Cougars vs. Martin Luther

New Ulm

KKOK

Tuesday, Oct. 10

7:30

7:30

VB

VB

MACA vs. Melrose

WCA vs. WHN

Melrose

Wheaton

KMRS

KKOK

Thursday, Oct. 12

7:30

7:00

VB

VB

Sauk Centre vs. MACA

Hancock vs. WCA

Morris

Barrett

KMRS

KKOK

Friday, Oct. 13

7:00

3:30

FB

FB

MACA vs. Sauk Centre

Hancock vs. CGB

Sauk Centre

Graceville

KMRS

KKOK

Saturday, Oct. 14

1:00

FB

MacMurray vs. Cougars

Morris

KKOK

Monday, Oct. 16

7:30

VB

B-E vs. WHN

Wheaotn

KKOK

Tuesday, Oct. 17

7:30

VB

Minnewaska vs. MACA

Morris

KKOK

Wed. Oct. 18

7:00

7:00

FB

FB

BOLD vs. MACA

B-E vs. Hancock

Morris

Hancock

KMRS

KKOK