Your Source for Local High Shcool & College Sports
  • Sports-Results-220x145

    Barnesville 52, Border West 27 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 48, Rockford 27 Fertile-Beltrami 57, Crookston 13 Jackson County Central 49, Blue Earth Area 20 Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 59, Fillmore C/Lanesboro/M-C 18 Milaca/Faith Christian 45, Princeton 24 New London-Spicer 52, BOLD …

    Keep Reading >>

    28 Jan 15
  • Sports-Results-220x145

    H.S. BOY’S BASKETBALL Barnesville 69, East Grand Forks 39 Battle Lake 55, Osakis 24 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 56, Parkers Prairie 44 Maple Lake 74, St. John’s Prep 46 Ortonville 82, Ashby 57 Wilmot, S.D. 59, …

    Keep Reading >>

    27 Jan 15
  • Sports-Results-220x145

    COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL Minnesota-Morris 84, St. Scholastica 72 COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL Minnesota-Morris 69, St. Scholastica 64 COLLEGE WOMEN’S SWIMMING AND DIVING Minnesota-Morris 162, St. Catherine’s University 136 H.S. BOY’S BASKETBALL Eden Valley-Watkins 69, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 57 …

    Keep Reading >>

    26 Jan 15
  • Sports-Results-220x145

    H.S. BOY’S BASKETBALL Battle Lake 94, Rothsay 21 BOLD 60, Minnewaska 42 Central Minnesota Christian 69, Yellow Medicine East 35 Hillcrest Lutheran 71, Ashby 22 Kimball 59, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 54 Melrose 84, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 74 Montevideo …

    Keep Reading >>

    23 Jan 15
  • Sports-Results-220x145

    H.S. BOYS HOCKEY Alexandria 2, St. Cloud Apollo 1 Fergus Falls 4, River Lakes 3 Little Falls 5, Monticello/Annandale/Maple Lake 3 LSHSPTCUC 6, New Ulm 5 Marshall/Minneota/T-M-B 5, Redwood Valley 2 New Prague 3, Hutchinson …

    Keep Reading >>

    21 Jan 15
  • Sports-Results-220x145

    H.S. BOY’S BASKETBALL Browerville 75, Sebeka 48 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 78, Pierz 75, OT Minnewaska 71, St. John’s Prep 54 Osakis 56, Parkers Prairie 54 H.S. GIRL’S BASKETBALL Barnesville 55, Ashby 40 BOLD 47, Renville …

    Keep Reading >>

    20 Jan 15
  • Sports-Results-220x145

    COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL Minnesota-Morris 79, Martin Luther College 70 COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL Minnesota-Morris 58, Martin Luther College 51 H.S. BOY’S BASKETBALL Browerville 65, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 33 Litchfield 79, Benson 58 Mound Westonka 72, New London-Spicer 63 …

    Keep Reading >>

    19 Jan 15
  • Sports-Results-220x145

    COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL Minnesota-Morris 89, Bethany Lutheran 66 COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL Minnesota-Morris 73, Bethan Lutheran 57 H.S. BOYS BASKETBALL Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 63, Minnewaska 60 Battle Lake 78, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 33 Eden Valley-Watkins 68, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 50 …

    Keep Reading >>

    17 Jan 15