Your Source for Local High Shcool & College Sports
  • Sports-Results-220x145

    H.S. BASEBALL Hancock 2, West Central Area 1 Glencoe-Silver Lake 6, New London-Spicer 1 Osakis 5, Brandon-Evansville 2 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 6, Upsala-Swanville 5 BOLD 9, Redwood  Valley 0 Glencoe-Silver Lake 6, New London-Spicer 1 Renville County …

    Keep Reading >>

    16 Apr 14
  • Sports-Results-220x145

    H.S. BASEBALL Brandon-Evansville 7, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 5 Lac qui Parle Valley 19, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 1 F/5 Hancock 10, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 7 Ortonville 11, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 4 H.S. SOFTBALL West Central Area 13, Brandon-Evansville 3 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 16, Ortonville 5 COLLEGE …

    Keep Reading >>

    15 Apr 14
  • Sports-Results-220x145

    H.S. BASEBALL BOLD 10, Morris Area/Chkio-Alberta 1 Paynesville 11, Montevideo 1 Sauk Centre 11, Benson 5 Minnewaska Area 12, Yellow Medicine East 8 Lac qui Parle Valley 10, Renville County West 1 Kimball Area 5, …

    Keep Reading >>

    11 Apr 14
  • Sports-Results-220x145

    H.S. SOFTBALL Brandon-Evansville 5, Morris Area/ Chokio-Alberta 4 Minnewaska Area 12, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 2 F/5 Montevideo 11, Yellow Medicine East 5 Renville County West 11, Lac qui Parle Valley 0 F/5 Renville County West 16, …

    Keep Reading >>

    09 Apr 14
  • Sports-Results-220x145

    H.S. BOYS BASKETBALL State Boys Basketball Tournament Class 4A At Target Center Thursday, March 13 Semifinal Hopkins 49, Shakopee 46, 4OT Lakeville North 55, Cretin-Derham Hall 52 Class 3A At Target Center Semifinal DeLaSalle 67, …

    Keep Reading >>

    14 Mar 14
  • Sports-Results-220x145

    H.S. BOYS BASKETBALL Class 4A Wednesday, March 12 At Target Center Quarterfinal Tartan 70, Hopkins 58 Shakopee 54, Osseo 51 Lakeville North 59, Buffalo 47 Cretin-Derham Hall 69, St. Francis 53 Class 3A At Williams …

    Keep Reading >>

    13 Mar 14
  • Sports-Results-220x145

    H.S. GIRLS BASKETBALL 2A Section 6 Semifinal New London-Spicer 35, Eden Valley-Watkins 32 Sauk Centre 52, Staples-Motley 38 1A Section 5 Semifinal Browerville 79, Verndale 54 Isle 53, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 43 1A Section 6 Semifinal Ada-Borup …

    Keep Reading >>

    12 Mar 14
  • Sports-Results-220x145

    H.S. GIRLS BASKETBALL 3A Section 2 Semifinal Hutchinson 54, Willmar 44 Marshall 60, Mankato East 56 3A Section 8 Semifinal Albany 68, Thief River Falls 67 Fergus Falls 66, Alexandria 47 2A Section 6 Quarterfinal …

    Keep Reading >>

    10 Mar 14