Local Sports
  • Sports-Results-220x145

    H.S. BASEBALL Minnewaska Area 4-4, Sauk Centre 0-0 Montevideo 2, Melrose 1 Melrose 8, Montevideo 5 BOLD 12, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 2 Paynesville 8, Yellow Medicine East 1 Benson 5, Hancock 4 Brandon-Evansville 8, Barnesville 0 …

    Keep Reading >>

    29 Apr 15
  • Sports-Results-220x145

    H.S. BASEBALL Hancock 6, Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 4 Brandon-Evansville 11, Wheaton/Herman-N orcross 1 F/6 BOLD 9, Willmar 5 Minnewaska Area 11, Osakis 1 Sauk Centre 11, Benson 2 New London-Spicer 10, Annadale 7 Annadale 6, …

    Keep Reading >>

    28 Apr 15
  • Sports-Results-220x145

    COLLEGE BASEBALL Carlton College 12-7, Minnesota-Morris 5-3 COLLEGE MEN’S TENNIS St. Scholastica 9, Minnesota-Morris 0

    Keep Reading >>

    27 Apr 15
  • Scoreboard 4/25/15

    Morris/C-A Girls Softball Invite 4/25/15 Championship GameMorris/C-A 15-5 over Fargo Davies(5) Morris/C-A 15-2 over Moorhead(5)Wheaton/H-N 5-2 over MACCRAYFargo Davies 4-3 over St. Cloud ApolloValley City 10-2 over Wheaton/H-N Morris/C-A 9-6 over Valley CityFargo Davies 10-0 …

    Keep Reading >>

    25 Apr 15
  • Sports-Results-220x145

    H.S. BASEBALL Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 13, Pelican Rapids 3 F/6 MACCRAY 16, Silver Bay 5 F/5 Benson 5, Montevideo 1 BOLD 14, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 0 F/5 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 8, Eden Valley-Watkins 1 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 13, Hancock 7 …

    Keep Reading >>

    25 Apr 15
  • Sports-Results-220x145

    Valley Plains Hawley – 4/23/2015 Results Girls 100 Meter Dash ===================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== Finals 1 Folkman, Katie 10 Morris Area/ 13.30 NWI 10 2 Harstad, Lauren 9 Fertile-Belt 13.38 …

    Keep Reading >>

    24 Apr 15
  • Sports-Results-220x145

    H.S. BASEBALL Ortonville 8, Dawson-Boyd 7 F/8 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 7, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 2

    Keep Reading >>

    22 Apr 15
  • Sports-Results-220x145

    H.S. BASEBALL Brandon-Evansville 15, Ortonville 1 F/5 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 17, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 2 Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 3, Yellow Medicine East 2 Lac qui Parle Valley 11, Lakeview 1 F/6 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 6, Holdingford 4 H.S. SOFTBALL BOLD …

    Keep Reading >>

    21 Apr 15