Local Sports
  • Sports-Results-220x145

    H.S. BOYS HOCKEY 1A Section 3 Championship New Ulm 7, Luverne 5 COLLEGE MENS BASKETBALL Upper Midwest Athletic Conference Tournament Minnesota-Morris 79, North Central 64 COLLEGE WOMENS BASKETBALL Upper Midwest Athletic Conference Tournament Minnesota-Morris 82, …

    Keep Reading >>

    26 Feb 15
  • Sports-Results-220x145

    H.S. GIRLS BASKETBALL Battle Lake 54, Hillcrest Lutheran 23 Brandon-Evansville 66, Ashby 42 Browerville 76, West Central 50 Eden Valley-Watkins 39, Paynesville 27 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 47, Hancock 46 Litchfield 52, Mound Westonka 16 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle …

    Keep Reading >>

    25 Feb 15
  • Sports-Results-220x145

    H.S. BOYS BASKETBALL 1A Section 6 First Round Hancock 83, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 71 Norman County West 62, Rothsay 58 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 57, Ashby 51 H.S. GIRLS BASKETBALL Canby 66, Ortonville 62 Kimball 67, St. John’s Prep 29 …

    Keep Reading >>

    24 Feb 15
  • Scoreboared  2/22/15

    Wrestling Results 2/21/15 Section 3AA Individual MAHACA#285 Alec Gausman, Champion #138 Travis Ostby, 2nd place #220 Jacob Sperr, 4th place#132 Trenton Nelson, 6th place#106 Dalton Rose, (0-2)#113 Matt Munsterman, (1-1)#120 Ben Koehl, (1-2)#126 Jared Rohloff, (0-2)#145 Chase Metzger, …

    Keep Reading >>

    22 Feb 15
  • Sports-Results-220x145

    H.S. BOY’S BASKETBALL Battle Lake 64, Barnesville 61 Brandon-Evansville 61, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 60 Hillcrest Lutheran 68, Minnewaska 55 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 59, West Central 54 Melrose 87, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 72 Morris Area/Chokia-Alberta 69, Ortonville 63 Parkers …

    Keep Reading >>

    20 Feb 15
  • Sports-Results-220x145

    H.S. GIRL’S HOCKEY State Tournament CLASS 1A At Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul Wednesday, February 18 Quarterfinal Blake 9, Hutchinson 0 Red Wing 3, Alexandria 0 Thief River Falls 5, New Ulm Eagles 1 South …

    Keep Reading >>

    19 Feb 15
  • Sports-Results-220x145

    H.S. BOY’S HOCKEY 1A Section 3 First Round Morris Benson Area Storm 5, Fairmont Area 4, OT Redwood Valley 5, Windom Area 1 Willmar 10, Worthington/Fulda 2 1A Section 6 Quarterfinal Alexandria 9, Northern Lakes …

    Keep Reading >>

    18 Feb 15
  • Sports-Results-220x145

    H.S. BOY’S BASKETBALL BOLD 77, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 65 Hillcrest Lutheran 69, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 26 Holdingford 64, St. John’s Prep 47 Lac qui Parle Valley 70, Benson 53 Morris Area/Chokia-Alberta 83, Pelican Rapids 68 Sebeka 49, Parkers …

    Keep Reading >>

    17 Feb 15