Local Sports
  • Sports-Results-220x145

    H.S. SOFTBALL Brandon-Evansville 5, Morris Area/ Chokio-Alberta 4 Minnewaska Area 12, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 2 F/5 Montevideo 11, Yellow Medicine East 5 Renville County West 11, Lac qui Parle Valley 0 F/5 Renville County West 16, …

    Keep Reading >>

    09 Apr 14
  • Sports-Results-220x145

    H.S. BOYS BASKETBALL State Boys Basketball Tournament Class 4A At Target Center Thursday, March 13 Semifinal Hopkins 49, Shakopee 46, 4OT Lakeville North 55, Cretin-Derham Hall 52 Class 3A At Target Center Semifinal DeLaSalle 67, …

    Keep Reading >>

    14 Mar 14
  • Sports-Results-220x145

    H.S. BOYS BASKETBALL Class 4A Wednesday, March 12 At Target Center Quarterfinal Tartan 70, Hopkins 58 Shakopee 54, Osseo 51 Lakeville North 59, Buffalo 47 Cretin-Derham Hall 69, St. Francis 53 Class 3A At Williams …

    Keep Reading >>

    13 Mar 14
  • Sports-Results-220x145

    H.S. GIRLS BASKETBALL 2A Section 6 Semifinal New London-Spicer 35, Eden Valley-Watkins 32 Sauk Centre 52, Staples-Motley 38 1A Section 5 Semifinal Browerville 79, Verndale 54 Isle 53, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 43 1A Section 6 Semifinal Ada-Borup …

    Keep Reading >>

    12 Mar 14
  • Sports-Results-220x145

    H.S. GIRLS BASKETBALL 3A Section 2 Semifinal Hutchinson 54, Willmar 44 Marshall 60, Mankato East 56 3A Section 8 Semifinal Albany 68, Thief River Falls 67 Fergus Falls 66, Alexandria 47 2A Section 6 Quarterfinal …

    Keep Reading >>

    10 Mar 14
  • Sports-Results-220x145

    H.S. BOYS HOCKEY 2014 Minnesota Boys State Hockey Tournament CLASS 2A Friday, March 7 Semifinal Lakeville North 5, Eden Prairie 4, 2OT Edina 3, Eagan 1 Consolation Semifinal At Mariucci Arena, Univ. of Minnesota Roseau …

    Keep Reading >>

    08 Mar 14
  • Sports-Results-220x145

    H.S. GIRLS BASKETBALL 2A Section 6 First Round   Minnewaska 55, Morris Area/Chokia-Alberta 36 New London-Spicer 72, Benson 33 Eden Valley-Watkins 59, St. John’s Prep 35 Litchfield 55, Paynesville 34 Melrose 43, Holdingford 41 Osakis …

    Keep Reading >>

    07 Mar 14
  • Sports-Results-220x145

    H.S. BOYS HOCKEY CLASS 2A At Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul Thursday, March 6 Quarterfinal Roseau (20-7-1) vs. Lakeville North (23-4-1), 11 a.m. Centennial (16-10-2) vs. Eden Prairie (17-8-3), 1 p.m. Stillwater (16-10-2) vs. Edina …

    Keep Reading >>

    06 Mar 14