Local Sports
  • Sports-Results-220x145

    AMERICAN ASSOCIATION BASEBALL North Division Fargo-Moorhead 5, Lincoln 4 Lincoln 3, Fargo-Moorhead 2 F/8 Winnipeg 7, Sioux Falls 1 Winnipeg 3, Sioux Falls 0 Quebec 3, St. Paul 1 NORTHWOODS LEAGUE BASEBALL North Division Willmar …

    Keep Reading >>

    05 Jun 14
  • Sports-Results-220x145

    H.S. BASEBALL Section 6A Frazee 10, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 6 Nevis 3, Brandon-Evansville 2 New York Mills 4, Breckenridge 3 Frazee 5, Nevis 4 Section 3AA Marshall 4, Luverne 2 Section 6AA Osakis 7, Pierz 3 Little …

    Keep Reading >>

    04 Jun 14
  • Sports-Results-220x145

    H.S BASEBALL Section 3AA Marshall 14, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 4 F/6 Fairmont 12, Luverne 5 Section 6AA Osakis 3, Minnewaska Area 2 Pierz 9, Holdingford 2 Section 5AA Paynesville 2, Providence Academy 1 Litchfield 6, Delano …

    Keep Reading >>

    03 Jun 14
  • Sports-Results-220x145

    AMATUER BASEBALL Land O’ Ducks Morris 7, Minneota 4 (game suspended in the 8th inning) Corn Belt Raymond 10, Marshall 9 County Line Regal 7, Paynesville 5 Other Games Foley 4, Litchfield 1

    Keep Reading >>

    02 Jun 14
  • Sports-Results-220x145

    H.S. BASEBALL Section 3AA Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 7, St. James 6 F/8 Marshall 7, New London-Spicer 3 Section 6AA Minnewaska Area 6, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 4 Pierz 9, Sauk Centre 4 Little Falls 5, Holdingford 0 …

    Keep Reading >>

    30 May 14
  • Sports-Results-220x145

    H.S. BASEBALL Section 3AA Fairmont 11, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 2 Section 6AA Little Falls 3, Minnewaska Area 2 Holdingford 5, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 3 St. Cloud Cathedral 11, Sauk Centre 1 Osakis 11, Pierz 1 Section …

    Keep Reading >>

    29 May 14
  • Sports-Results-220x145

    H.S. SOFTBALL Section 3AA Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 5, Jackson County Central 3 Pipestone Area 2, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 0         susp. 2nd Section 6A New York Mills 5, West Central Area 4 New York Mills 3, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale …

    Keep Reading >>

    28 May 14
  • Sports-Results-220x145

    H.S SOFTBALL Section 6AA – West Staples-Motley 10, Minnewaska Area 6 F/10 Sauk Centre 5, Osakis 4 Sauk Centra 6, Minnewaska Area 5 Section 6AA – East Little Falls 2, Milaca 1 Rocori 3, St. …

    Keep Reading >>

    23 May 14