Local Sports
  • Girls Hockey 2/7/15

    Section 6AFergus Falls 7-1 over Morris Benson Area(MBA)Nicole Berens, goal(MBA)Hanna Lindblad, assist(MBA)Kelsey Rajewsky, assist Northern Lakes 7-1 over LP-GE/W-DC Tuesday:#4 Northern Lakes @ #1 Alexandria 7:00 p.m.#3 Fergus Falls @ #2 Detroit Lakes 7:00 p.m.

    Keep Reading >>

    07 Feb 15
  • Sports-Results-220x145

    H.S. BOY’S BASKETBALL Battle Lake 69, Underwood 24 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 60, Holdingford 48 Eden Valley-Watkins 63, Pierz 48 Lac qui Parle Valley 64, Renville County West 57 Melrose 91, Staples-Motley 75 Montevideo 66, Benson 44 Parkers …

    Keep Reading >>

    06 Feb 15
  • Sports-Results-220x145

    COLLEGE ME’S BASKETBALL Minnesota-Morris 101, Crown College 69 COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL Minnesota-Morris 88, Crown College 76 H.S. BOY’S BASKETBALL Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 71, Kimball 61 Browerville 81, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 74, 2OT Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 57, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 47 …

    Keep Reading >>

    04 Feb 15
  • Sports-Results-220x145

    H.S. BOY’S BASKETBALL Battle Lake 65, Brandon-Evansville 35 Hillcrest Lutheran 88, Parkers Prairie 57 Lac qui Parle Valley 70, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 37 New London-Spicer 65, Benson 55 Underwood 69, Ashby 50 H.S. GIRL’S BASKETBALL Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City …

    Keep Reading >>

    03 Feb 15
  • Park Region Conference Wrestling Tournament 1/31/15

    Park Region Conference Wrestling Tournament 1/31/15 #106 Drake Swenson (WCA), Champion#113 Trenton Coyer (OSK), ChampionJake Nohre (WCA), 2nd place#120 Levi Larkin (WCA), 4th place#126 Brendon Coyer (OSK), Champion#132 Ryan Engfer (OSK), ChampionKeaton Long(WCA), 2nd#138 Tyler …

    Keep Reading >>

    01 Feb 15
  • Basketball Results 1/31/15

    Basketball Results 1/31/15 Boys: Morris/C-A 49-46 over West Central Area (MCA)Eric Staebler, 18 pts.10 rebounds (MCA)Jacob Zosel, 11 pts. 5 assists (WCA)Jay Zimmerman, 17 pts. 9 rebounds (WCA)Devin Nelson, 10 pts. Osakis 40, Brandon-Evansville 33 …

    Keep Reading >>

    01 Feb 15
  • Sports-Results-220x145

    H.S. BOY’S BASKETBALL Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 66, Pierz 61 BOLD 65, Central Minnesota Christian 53 Browerville 94, Ashby 39 Eden Valley-Watkins 70, Holdingford 44 Litchfield 61, Mound Westonka 51 Melrose 58, Sartell-St. Stephen 57, OT New London-Spicer …

    Keep Reading >>

    31 Jan 15
  • Sports-Results-220x145

    H.S. BOY’S BASKETBALL Albany 66, New London-Spicer 63 Battle Lake 75, Parkers Prairie 50 BOLD 67, Benson 63 Henning 57, New York Mills 56 Lac qui Parle Valley 56, MACCRAY 50 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 68, …

    Keep Reading >>

    30 Jan 15