Local Sports
  • Sports-Results-220x145

    H.S. GIRLS BASKETBALL 2A Section 6 Semifinal Litchfield 59, New London-Spicer 48 Sauk Centre 54, Osakis 35 1A Section 5 Semifinal Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 52, Kimball 48 Browerville 82, Sebeka 55 1A Section 6 Semifinal Ada-Borup 71, …

    Keep Reading >>

    11 Mar 15
  • Sports-Results-220x145

    COLLEGE BASEBALL Minnesota-Morris 7, Lakeland College 3 Minnesota-Morris 4, Lakeland College 1 H.S. GIRLS BASKETBALL 2A Section 3 Semifinal Fairmont 61, Martin County West 54 Yellow Medicine East 57, Redwood Valley 50 1A Section 3 …

    Keep Reading >>

    10 Mar 15
  • Sports-Results-220x145

    H.S. GIRLS BASKETBALL 2A Section 6 Quarterfinal Litchfield 49, Eden Valley-Watkins 45 New London-Spicer 54, Morris Area/Chokia-Alberta 44 Osakis 58, Staples-Motley 57 Sauk Centre 76, Melrose 37 1A Section 5 Quarterfinal Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 69, East Central …

    Keep Reading >>

    09 Mar 15
  • Girls Basketball Results 3/7/15

    Girls Basketball Section 6AA NLS 54-44 Morris/C-A (MCA)Tracy Meichsner, 11 pts. 12 rebounds (MCA)Lacee Maanum, 10 pts. Litchfield 49, Eden Valley-Watkins 45 Osakis 58-57 over Staples Motley Sauk Centre 76-37 over Melrose Girls Basketball Section …

    Keep Reading >>

    08 Mar 15
  • Sports-Results-220x145

    H.S. BOYS BASKETBALL 1A Section 3 Championship Central Minnesota Christian 48, Southwest Minnesota Christian 44 H.S. GIRLS BASKETBALL 2A Section 6 First Round Eden Valley-Watkins 61, St. John’s Prep 25 Litchfield 61, Paynesville 45 Melrose …

    Keep Reading >>

    06 Mar 15
  • Sports-Results-220x145

    H.S. BOYS BASKETBALL 2A Section 6 Semifinal Eden Valley-Watkins 69, Paynesville 59 Melrose 56, Sauk Centre 47 1A Section 2 Semifinal Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 63, Springfield 61 1A Section 5 Semifinal Upsala 80, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 51 1A …

    Keep Reading >>

    05 Mar 15
  • Sports-Results-220x145

    H.S. BOYS BASKETBALL 1A Section 5 Semifinal Nevis 69, Browerville 52 1A Section 6 Semifinal Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 53, Waubun 44

    Keep Reading >>

    04 Mar 15
  • Sports-Results-220x145

    H.S. GIRLS BASKETBALL 1A Section 2 First Round Springfield 66, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 46 1A Section 5 Play In Menahga 58, Bertha-Hewitt 52 Nevis 73, Northland 71 Swanville 53, Onamia 24 1A Section 6 Play In …

    Keep Reading >>

    03 Mar 15