Tigers Track & Field Impress At Home Invite, Chargers Toss No-Hitter 20 Apr 18

Brett Miller, KMRS/KKOK Sports Director

SOFTBALL
West Central Area 13, Hancock 3 / 6 inn
BARRETT – Hailey Bennett struck out 14 and West Central Area collected 14 hits in a 13-3 win over Hancock on Friday in Barrett.
Bennett allowed three runs (two earned) on just two hits, while walking 11 for the win. Kaitlyn Sanstead was 3-4 with three RBI’s and three runs. Lexi Bright and Hailey Hansen each had three hits for the Knights who chased Owls starter Ashlyn Mattson from the game after two innings.
Mattson allowed eight runs on eight hits and took the loss, Morgan Kisgen tossed 3.1 innings in relief. Nadine Miller had both Owl hits as they fall to 0-1.
The Knights scored in all but one inning and improve to 2-0.

Tri-City United 18, West Central Area 1 / West Central Area 12, Tri-City United 8
ROSEMOUNT (Saturday) – The West Central Area Knights suffered their first loss of the year on Saturday, falling in game one of a doubleheader 18-1 to Tri-City United at the Irish Sports Dome in Rosemount. The Knights rebounded nicely with a 12-8 win in game two to salvage a split.
Ellaina Novak struck out 12 in five innings and shut down the high-powered Knights offense in game one. Novak cruised after getting a cushion early, with TCU scoring six in the first inning.

In game two the Knights built up a 9-3 lead on a couple of run producing triples from Madi Hansen and Lexi Bright. TCU pulled within one by the sixth when Hailey Hansen answered with an RBI double to give the Knights some breathing room.
The Knights had 14 hits as a team to back Brianna Kreft who earned the win. Kreft went the distance allowing eight runs on seven hits, striking out seven. The Knights are now 3-1 on the season.

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 13, Ashby 2
ROSEMOUNT – Taryn Kemper drove in four runs, Maycee Tolifson tossed a complete game and Wheaton/Herman-Norcross defeated Ashby 13-2 on Friday.
Kemper went 3-4 with a walk and run scored for the Warriors who collected 13 hits as a team. 
Macee Libbesmeier was 3-5 with three RBI’s and three runs, Haley Johnson was 3-4 with four runs and Tolfison allowed just two runs on three hits while striking out 14.  Josey Ness took the loss for the Arrows, Courtney Koefod and Anna Thormondson each had an RBI. 

BASEBALL
Brandon-Evansville 13, Lake Park-Audubon 0 / 5 inn
EVANSVILLE – Taylor Bitzan and Brandon Merritt combined for a  no-hitter as Brandon-Evansville improved to 2-0 on the season with a 13-0 win over Lake Park-Audubon.
Bitzan started and threw three innings to earn the win, striking out five and walking five. Merritt tossed the final two innings and struck out two.
Bitzan added to his pitching performance with a 4-4 day at the plate. The Chargers big inning came in the second when they erupted for six runs.

TRACK & FIELD
Sisseton Meet
SISSETON – The Border West track and field teams were in action on Friday, April 20th at the Sisseton meet in South Dakota.
Top finishers for the Buccaneers include Janik Hau who took fourth in the 100-meter and 200-meter dash. Kaylee Athey was seventh in the 200 while the girls 4×100 relay team of Callie Kleindl, Heather Haukos, Ally Stueve, and Alexandra Lanie took eighth.
The boys 4×100 relay team finished fourth. The team consists of Michael Haukos, Antonio McLain, Kevin Fischer, and Alex Sigler. Jason Murphy was seventh in the 100-meter dash.

Tiger Invitational
MORRIS – The Morris Area/Chokio-Tiger boys took first place at their home invite, while the Tiger girls were runner-up to Minnewaska on Friday.

The Tiger boys edged Minnewaska for first in team scoring behind 17 t0p five finishes including Ivan Hoffman taking first in the Shot Put, and three first place finishes by the Tiger relays teams.
Second place finishes included Jaden Maanum (800m), Noah Stewart (1600m), and Dalton Dierks (Pole Vault). Sean Nachbor of Wheaton/Herman-Norcross took first in the 110 meter hurdles and third in the 300 meter hurdles. Brandon-Evansville’s James Strese took first in the discus throw. 

On the girls side, the Tigers Olivia Lebrija took first in the 100 meter dash and second in the 100 meter hurdles. Maddie Carrington finished first in the 800 meter dash and 1600 meter run. Meredith Carrington took first in the 3200 meter run, and Kaylie Raths was first in the 300 meter hurdles while Claire Reed was tops in the pole vault. For Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, Aanika Anderson took top honors in the 200 meter dash followed by teammate Emily Carlson. Carlson was also runner-up in the 100 meter dash. Jacey Schlosser was first in the shot put and second in the discus throw. 

Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lebrija, Olivia Morris Area/ 13.84 10
2 Carlson, Emily A.B.E. Track 14.06 8
3 Ulrich, Kaylyn West Central 14.44 6
4 Sulier, Kalista Lac Qui Parl 14.47 4
5 Schroeder, Grace Parkers Prai 14.52 2
6 Weber, Sydney Lac Qui Parl 14.66 1
7 Thomas, Kyah Wheaton/Herm 14.71
8 Reed, Tori Belgrade-Bro 14.76
9 Hirsch, Taryn Minnewaska A 14.84
10 Marthaler, Tayjah Belgrade-Bro 14.87
11 Edmunds, Erin Minnewaska A 15.02
12 Fynboh, Lydia Morris Area/ 15.12
13 Snell, Callie Morris Area/ 15.35
13 Hoffmann, Hannah Minnewaska A 15.35
15 Hoffmann, Julia Minnewaska A 15.36
16 Hess, Jaida Minnewaska A 15.43
17 Meyer, Grace Sauk Centre 15.47
18 M Hanson, Kylie A.B.E. Track 15.58
19 Millete, Cora Hancock 15.61
20 Parsa, Gionna Lac Qui Parl 15.62
21 Schwartz, Veronica Parkers Prai 15.63
22 Kluver, Alishia Sauk Centre 15.64
23 Valleramos, Victoria West Central 15.66
24 Gillespie, Nicole Morris Area/ 15.75
25 Meyer, Abigail Sauk Centre 15.76
26 Hockel, Mia Morris Area/ 15.91
27 Nielsen, Ulise Morris Area/ 16.03
28 Schwinghammer, Tiyana Belgrade-Bro 16.09
28 Sandler, Selma Wheaton/Herm 16.09
30 Pelowski, Bella Morris Area/ 16.12
31 Plathe, Allison Ortonville 16.25
32 Dreger, Ashley Parkers Prai 16.28
33 Giese, Maddie Lac Qui Parl 16.41
34 Warnock, Abby Morris Area/ 16.50
35 Arreguin, Berenice Morris Area/ 16.62
36 Rabe, Chloe Ortonville 16.63
37 Ritter, Chylar Lac Qui Parl 16.66
38 Moske, Rosie Parkers Prai 16.76
39 Chevez, Margarita Sauk Centre 16.77
40 Femrite, Ali Minnewaska A 16.79
41 Wohlers, Bobbi Morris Area/ 16.94
42 Olson, Vanessa Minnewaska A 16.95
43 Butler, Chloe Sauk Centre 16.98
44 Varges, Victoria Morris Area/ 17.06
45 Garcia, Ally Morris Area/ 17.22
46 DeJong, Emma Ortonville 17.27
47 Hanson, Tori Wheaton/Herm 17.36
48 Hincapie, Valentina Minnewaska A 17.60
49 Barnick, Callie Ortonville 17.78
50 Gutierez, Cynthia Morris Area/ 18.91
51 Solemsaas, Annika West Central 18.94
52 Daniels, Kennedy A.B.E. Track 20.46

Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anderson, Aanika A.B.E. Track 29.40 10
2 Carlson, Emily A.B.E. Track 30.05 8
3 Schroeder, Grace Parkers Prai 30.52 6
4 Hirsch, Taryn Minnewaska A 30.60 4
5 Jordan, Masie Minnewaska A 30.81 2
6 Kuehne, Julia Minnewaska A 30.85 1
7 Carbert, Alexis Morris Area/ 30.90
8 Housman, Jordan Hancock 31.00
9 Marthaler, Tayjah Belgrade-Bro 31.15
10 Fynboh, Lydia Morris Area/ 31.28
11 Wittnebel, Ashlynn Lac Qui Parl 31.56
12 Reichmann, Madelynn Minnewaska A 31.62
13 Knight, Allisa Belgrade-Bro 31.63
14 Schwartz, Veronica Parkers Prai 31.68
15 Kluver, Alishia Sauk Centre 31.69
16 Dreger, Megan Parkers Prai 31.84
17 Snell, Callie Morris Area/ 31.91
18 Waller, Amanda Sauk Centre 32.12
19 Nelson, Celi A.B.E. Track 32.18
20 Meyer, Grace Sauk Centre 32.34
21 Gillespie, Nicole Morris Area/ 32.56
22 Millete, Cora Hancock 32.93
23 M Hanson, Kylie A.B.E. Track 33.32
24 Reed, Claire Morris Area/ 33.50
25 Pelowski, Bella Morris Area/ 34.00
26 Hockel, Mia Morris Area/ 34.05
27 Pollard, Destiny Morris Area/ 34.35
28 Warnock, Abby Morris Area/ 34.43
29 Middendorf, Jackie Sauk Centre 34.62
30 Dold, Ella Sauk Centre 34.82
31 Dreger, Ashley Parkers Prai 34.90
31 Giese, Maddie Lac Qui Parl 34.90
33 Wohlers, Bobbi Morris Area/ 34.97
33 Butler, Chloe Sauk Centre 34.97
35 Marquardt, Emme Parkers Prai 35.34
36 Berger, Emily Wheaton/Herm 35.37
37 Sturdevent, Elina Hancock 35.38
38 Moske, Rosie Parkers Prai 35.53
39 Messner, Katie Morris Area/ 35.74
40 Garcia, Ally Morris Area/ 35.94
41 Rabe, Chloe Ortonville 36.15
42 Varges, Victoria Morris Area/ 36.16
43 Arreguin, Berenice Morris Area/ 36.40
44 DeJong, Emma Ortonville 36.81
45 Hanson, Tori Wheaton/Herm 37.99
46 Daniels, Kennedy A.B.E. Track 39.41
47 Huntley, Quinn West Central 41.56

Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Glover, Kristin Minnewaska A 1:04.58 10
2 Anderson, Aanika A.B.E. Track 1:06.48 8
3 Anderson, Jennifer Sauk Centre 1:07.71 6
4 Kaiser, Brooke Belgrade-Bro 1:09.02 4
5 Bransel, Lucy Morris Area/ 1:10.08 2
6 Neu, Allie Ortonville 1:11.40 1
7 Carbert, Alexis Morris Area/ 1:11.81
8 Woodle, Morgan West Central 1:12.14
9 Parsa, Gionna Lac Qui Parl 1:13.30
10 Waller, Amanda Sauk Centre 1:13.49
11 Meyer, Abigail Sauk Centre 1:14.52
12 Malek, Abigail Morris Area/ 1:18.00
13 Holman, Hannah West Central 1:18.46
14 Dold, Ella Sauk Centre 1:19.50
15 Plathe, Allison Ortonville 1:20.58
16 Messner, Katie Morris Area/ 1:21.68
17 Newman, Olivia Wheaton/Herm 1:29.81
18 Moske, Rosie Parkers Prai 1:32.59

Girls 800 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carrington, Maddie Morris Area/ 2:29.43 10
2 Schirm, Isabel Lac Qui Parl 2:35.02 8
3 Glover, Kristin Minnewaska A 2:35.48 6
4 Thoen, Makena Minnewaska A 2:48.84 4
5 Christen, Alexandra Sauk Centre 2:49.34 2
6 Shelstad, Taylor Lac Qui Parl 2:49.52 1
7 Mellgren, Serena Minnewaska A 2:50.15
8 Fernholz, Anika Lac Qui Parl 2:50.18
9 Anderson, Malory Morris Area/ 2:50.90
10 Kollman, Kristy Belgrade-Bro 2:52.21
11 Fynboh, Isabel Morris Area/ 2:52.96
12 Moser, Lindsey Morris Area/ 2:54.21
13 Hurlbut, Jasmine Ortonville 2:54.84
14 Barse, Sierra Ortonville 2:59.28
15 Klindworth, Ava Wheaton/Herm 3:00.21
16 Deschene, Caitlyn A.B.E. Track 3:01.81
17 Kennedy, Emily Lac Qui Parl 3:08.31
18 Lackey, Katya Morris Area/ 3:14.78
19 Koch, Ruby Wheaton/Herm 3:24.55
20 Koep, Hailey Parkers Prai 3:29.96

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carrington, Maddie Morris Area/ 5:33.43 10
2 Sterud, Jordyn Lac Qui Parl 5:42.47 8
3 Hanson, Karra Minnewaska A 6:00.47 6
4 Schoen, Bailey Minnewaska A 6:01.19 4
5 Van Kempen, Ella West Central 6:02.81 2
6 Kluver, Sophia Sauk Centre 6:04.79 1
7 Fernholz, Anika Lac Qui Parl 6:07.35
8 O’Brien, Kate Sauk Centre 6:09.82
9 Kolstoe, Brooke Minnewaska A 6:20.53
10 Anderson, Elly Ortonville 6:22.68
11 Fynboh, Isabel Morris Area/ 6:24.91
12 Barse, Sierra Ortonville 6:27.12
13 McCannon, Luna Morris Area/ 6:29.06
14 Schwinghammer, Tiyana Belgrade-Bro 6:30.35
15 Deschene, Caitlyn A.B.E. Track 6:34.87
16 Siegel, Maddie Morris Area/ 6:36.12
17 Gardner, Callista Parkers Prai 6:49.12
18 Neu, Allie Ortonville 7:37.50
19 Koep, Hailey Parkers Prai 7:42.50
20 Haggenmiller, Joan Parkers Prai 8:41.12

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carrington, Meredith Morris Area/ 12:22.43 10
2 Sterud, Jordyn Lac Qui Parl 12:25.12 8
3 O’Brien, Kate Sauk Centre 13:11.96 6
4 Chevalier, Sydnie Minnewaska A 13:12.59 4
5 Nelson, Teagan West Central 13:15.77 2
6 Marty, Caryn Morris Area/ 14:04.78 1
7 Shurb, Josie Lac Qui Parl 14:05.34
8 Will, Georgia Lac Qui Parl 14:16.87
9 Lackey, Katya Morris Area/ 14:17.11
10 Bigalk, Angeline Sauk Centre 14:17.40
11 Hjelm, Molly Minnewaska A 14:22.40
12 Hagen, Elsey Minnewaska A 14:23.00
13 Gardner, Callista Parkers Prai 15:26.02
14 Baumgart, Cheyenne Morris Area/ 15:53.24

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stegner, Madysen Ortonville 18.37 10
2 Lebrija, Olivia Morris Area/ 18.48 8
3 Drechsel, Amanda West Central 18.52 6
4 LaFave, Jenna Minnewaska A 18.81 4
5 Carlson, Emily A.B.E. Track 18.84 2
6 Munsterman, Josie Lac Qui Parl 18.87 1
7 Koefod, Catherine A.B.E. Track 18.97
8 Chevalier, Ava Minnewaska A 19.31
9 Motts, Alexis Morris Area/ 20.54
10 Gregory, Naomi Sauk Centre 20.62
11 Moske, Hali Parkers Prai 21.60
12 Esparza, Andrea Parkers Prai 21.97
13 Sperr, Islande Morris Area/ 22.21
14 Raths, Kaylie Morris Area/ 22.37
15 Daniels, Kennedy A.B.E. Track 22.82
16 Marquardt, Ana Parkers Prai 23.20
17 Kampsen, Sara Sauk Centre 23.42
18 Malek, Abigail Morris Area/ 25.09
19 Nelson, Celi A.B.E. Track 26.28

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Raths, Kaylie Morris Area/ 51.38 10
2 Thiesen, Maesyn Sauk Centre 53.35 8
3 Reed, Tori Belgrade-Bro 53.78 6
4 Koefod, Catherine A.B.E. Track 54.41 4
5 LaFave, Jenna Minnewaska A 54.50 2
6 Chevalier, Ava Minnewaska A 55.10 1
7 Gregory, Naomi Sauk Centre 55.25
8 Sather, Alex Lac Qui Parl 56.76
9 Kovarik, Emma Minnewaska A 56.93
10 Nohl, Crystal Morris Area/ 57.96
11 Schwinghammer, Tiyana Belgrade-Bro 1:00.47
12 Stegner, Madysen Ortonville 1:00.50
13 Knight, Allisa Belgrade-Bro 1:00.72
14 Sperr, Islande Morris Area/ 1:02.38
15 Esparza, Andrea Parkers Prai 1:03.31
16 Motts, Alexis Morris Area/ 1:03.47
17 Marquardt, Ana Parkers Prai 1:03.76
18 Schmidgal, Tiffany Hancock 1:05.27
19 Thompson, Madeline A.B.E. Track 1:05.47
20 Kampsen, Sara Sauk Centre 1:06.06
21 Gardner, Callista Parkers Prai 1:06.60
22 Marquardt, Emme Parkers Prai 1:08.00
23 Moske, Hali Parkers Prai 1:08.09
24 Wiese, Katelyn Lac Qui Parl 1:14.37

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa ‘A’ 55.75 2 10
2 Minnewaska Area ‘A’ 55.96 1 8
3 Lac Qui Parle Vall/Daw-B ‘A’ 56.35 1 6
4 West Central Area School ‘A’ 57.34 1 4
5 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta ‘A’ 57.96 2 2
6 Parkers Prairie ‘A’ 59.05 1 1
7 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross ‘A’ 1:00.22 1
8 Hancock ‘A’ 1:01.41 1
9 Sauk Centre ‘A’ 1:01.46 1
— Ortonville ‘A’ NT 2
— A.B.E. Track ‘A’ NT 1

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sauk Centre ‘A’ 1:58.81 1 10
2 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa ‘A’ 2:00.35 2 8
3 Minnewaska Area ‘A’ 2:01.44 1 6
4 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta ‘A’ 2:02.00 1 4
5 Lac Qui Parle Vall/Daw-B ‘A’ 2:02.53 1 2
6 West Central Area School ‘A’ 2:05.32 1 1
7 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross ‘A’ 2:13.01 2
8 Parkers Prairie ‘A’ 2:14.32 2
— Ortonville ‘A’ NT 1
— Hancock ‘A’ NT 1
— A.B.E. Track ‘A’ NT 1

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sauk Centre ‘A’ 4:33.81 1 10
2 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta ‘A’ 4:33.84 2 8
3 Lac Qui Parle Vall/Daw-B ‘A’ 4:34.00 1 6
4 Minnewaska Area ‘A’ 4:39.52 2 4
5 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa ‘A’ 4:58.84 1 2
6 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross ‘A’ 5:12.94 1 1
— Ortonville ‘A’ NT 1
— West Central Area School ‘A’ NT 1
— Parkers Prairie ‘A’ NT 1
— Hancock ‘A’ NT 1
— A.B.E. Track ‘A’ NT 2

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Minnewaska Area ‘A’ 10:46.00 1 10
2 West Central Area School ‘A’ 11:00.00 1 8
3 Lac Qui Parle Vall/Daw-B ‘A’ 11:10.00 2 6
4 Sauk Centre ‘A’ 11:22.00 1 4
5 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta ‘A’ 11:23.00 1 2
— Wheaton/Herman-Norcross ‘A’ NT 2
— Parkers Prairie ‘A’ NT 1
— Ortonville ‘A’ NT 1
— A.B.E. Track ‘A’ NT 2
— Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa ‘A’ NT 1
— Hancock ‘A’ NT 1

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Danielson, Ellie Minnewaska A 5-00.00 10
2 Glover, Kristin Minnewaska A 4-10.00 7
2 Bumgradner, Demara West Central 4-10.00 7
4 Dreger, Megan Parkers Prai 4-08.00 1.75
4 Hegland, Grace Lac Qui Parl 4-08.00 1.75
4 Stegner, Madysen Ortonville 4-08.00 1.75
4 Pew, Alexis Morris Area/ 4-08.00 1.75
8 Westby, McKenna Sauk Centre 4-06.00
8 Drechsel, Amanda West Central 4-06.00
8 Bartunek, Avery Lac Qui Parl 4-06.00
8 McFarland, Megan Lac Qui Parl 4-06.00
8 Fernholz, Brynn West Central 4-06.00
13 Plathe, Allison Ortonville 4-04.00
13 Lindemann, Sierra Minnewaska A 4-04.00
13 Kangas, Abby A.B.E. Track 4-04.00
13 Bukowski, Jade Lac Qui Parl 4-04.00
13 Nohl, Crystal Morris Area/ 4-04.00
18 Berlinger, Emma Morris Area/ 4-02.00
18 Middendorf, Jackie Sauk Centre 4-02.00
18 Chevalier, Ava Minnewaska A 4-02.00
18 Thoen, Makena Minnewaska A 4-02.00
18 Lebrija, Olivia Morris Area/ 4-02.00
23 Hurlbut, Jasmine Ortonville 4-00.00
23 Chevalier, Sydnie Minnewaska A 4-00.00
23 Kluver, Alishia Sauk Centre 4-00.00
26 Anderson, Malory Morris Area/ 3-10.00
26 Voss, Kacie Belgrade-Bro 3-10.00
28 Newman, Olivia Wheaton/Herm 3-08.00

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reed, Claire Morris Area/ 7-06.00 10
2 Schlosser, Cailey A.B.E. Track 6-06.00 7
2 Marthaler, Tayjah Belgrade-Bro 6-06.00 7
4 Stegner, Madysen Ortonville 6-00.00 3
4 Hockel, Mia Morris Area/ 6-00.00 3
6 Langman, Stephanie Minnewaska A 5-06.00 1

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Knight, Allisa Belgrade-Bro 15-04.00 10
2 Bartunek, Avery Lac Qui Parl 15-02.50 8
3 Schroeder, Grace Parkers Prai 14-06.25 6
4 Reed, Tori Belgrade-Bro 14-05.50 4
5 Munsterman, Josie Lac Qui Parl 14-02.50 1.50
5 Schwartz, Veronica Parkers Prai 14-02.50 1.50
7 Drechsel, Amanda West Central 13-06.75
7 Wittnebel, Ashlynn Lac Qui Parl 13-06.75
9 Kovarik, Emma Minnewaska A 13-06.25
10 Bukowski, Jade Lac Qui Parl 13-04.00
11 Dreger, Megan Parkers Prai 13-01.00
11 Piekarski, Alexis Minnewaska A 13-01.00
11 Woodle, Morgan West Central 13-01.00
14 Esparza, Andrea Parkers Prai 13-00.75
15 Valleramos, Victoria West Central 12-11.50
16 Johnson, Kelsey Minnewaska A 12-10.00
17 Gardner, Callista Parkers Prai 12-09.25
18 Waller, Amanda Sauk Centre 12-08.25
19 Moske, Hali Parkers Prai 12-08.00
20 Motts, Alexis Morris Area/ 12-06.00
21 Ulrich, Kaylyn West Central 12-05.50
22 Johnson, Grace Lac Qui Parl 12-05.00
23 Berger, Emily Wheaton/Herm 12-00.25
24 Barse, Sierra Ortonville 12-00.00
24 Malek, Abigail Morris Area/ 12-00.00
26 Siegel, Maddie Morris Area/ 11-10.50
27 Hess, Jaida Minnewaska A 11-10.25
28 LaFave, Jenna Minnewaska A 11-10.00
29 Pelowski, Bella Morris Area/ 11-07.50
30 Sandler, Selma Wheaton/Herm 11-07.00
31 Hockel, Mia Morris Area/ 11-05.75
32 Hall, Madi Minnewaska A 11-05.00
33 Meyer, Grace Sauk Centre 11-04.00
34 Wohlers, Bobbi Morris Area/ 10-05.50
35 Meyer, Abigail Sauk Centre 10-05.00
36 Femrite, Ali Minnewaska A 10-02.75
37 Marquardt, Emme Parkers Prai 10-02.50
38 Dreger, Ashley Parkers Prai 10-02.00
39 Marquardt, Ana Parkers Prai 9-07.75
40 Koep, Hailey Parkers Prai 9-06.25
41 Moske, Rosie Parkers Prai 9-04.75
42 Schneider, Maria Morris Area/ 9-04.50
43 Hanson, Tori Wheaton/Herm 9-01.75
44 Varges, Victoria Morris Area/ 8-10.00

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schlosser, Jacey A.B.E. Track 32-05.00 10
2 Radermacher, Megan Ortonville 30-09.50 8
3 Schlosser, Cailey A.B.E. Track 29-00.50 6
4 Olson, Brianna Minnewaska A 28-00.00 4
5 Schroeder, Taylah West Central 25-06.50 2
6 Wohlers, Carly Morris Area/ 25-00.50 1
7 Kluver, Madison Minnewaska A 24-08.50
8 Erickson, Karli Lac Qui Parl 23-07.50
9 Schmidt, Abigail Lac Qui Parl 23-06.00
10 Fiedler, Brooke Sauk Centre 22-02.50
11 Wiese, Katelyn Lac Qui Parl 21-00.00
12 Schwinghamer, Kayla Sauk Centre 20-09.00
13 Deane, Lucy Morris Area/ 20-06.00
14 Pester, Laura Morris Area/ 20-05.00
14 Hoffman, Sara Morris Area/ 20-05.00
16 McFarland, Ashley Lac Qui Parl 20-04.00
17 Boysen, Alyssa Minnewaska A 20-03.00
18 Lamberty, Maura Morris Area/ 19-10.00
19 Abler, Elizabeth Morris Area/ 19-08.25
20 Arreguin, Berenice Morris Area/ 19-07.50
21 Jergenson, Metaya Minnewaska A 19-05.00
22 Woodle, Madison West Central 19-02.50
23 Schliecher, Elly West Central 18-11.00
24 Buccholz, Katrina A.B.E. Track 18-09.00
25 Colon, Erika Hancock 18-07.00
26 Larson, Megan Minnewaska A 17-08.50
27 Chevez, Margarita Sauk Centre 17-02.00
28 Haggenmiller, Joan Parkers Prai 16-02.00
29 Harste, Lauren Morris Area/ 15-08.50
30 Altas, Gabrielle Minnewaska A 15-00.50
31 Kluver, Caressa Sauk Centre 12-00.00
32 Barnick, Callie Ortonville 10-00.50

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Radermacher, Megan Ortonville 97-09.50 10
2 Schlosser, Jacey A.B.E. Track 92-03 8
3 Schroeder, Taylah West Central 89-07 6
4 Olson, Brianna Minnewaska A 83-05 4
5 Wohlers, Carly Morris Area/ 81-04 2
6 Kluver, Madison Minnewaska A 74-08.50 1
7 Abler, Elizabeth Morris Area/ 70-07
8 Schmidt, Abigail Lac Qui Parl 65-11
9 Schlosser, Cailey A.B.E. Track 63-10
10 Deane, Lucy Morris Area/ 59-03
11 Harste, Lauren Morris Area/ 58-10.50
12 Lamberty, Maura Morris Area/ 58-03
13 Fiedler, Brooke Sauk Centre 57-07.50
14 Barnick, Callie Ortonville 57-06.50
15 Buccholz, Katrina A.B.E. Track 57-03
16 Wiese, Katelyn Lac Qui Parl 55-07
17 Schliecher, Elly West Central 55-06
18 Pester, Laura Morris Area/ 55-01
19 Jergenson, Metaya Minnewaska A 54-09
20 Larson, Megan Minnewaska A 52-08.50
21 Boysen, Alyssa Minnewaska A 52-06
22 Hoffman, Sara Morris Area/ 52-01.50
23 Schwinghamer, Kayla Sauk Centre 51-05
24 Schliecher, Karagan West Central 51-00
25 Ritter, Chylar Lac Qui Parl 50-08
26 Woodle, Madison West Central 49-09.50
27 Colon, Erika Hancock 48-03.50
28 Erickson, Karli Lac Qui Parl 47-03
29 Dorweiler, Audrey Morris Area/ 47-01
30 McFarland, Ashley Lac Qui Parl 45-08
31 Altas, Gabrielle Minnewaska A 43-11
31 Haggenmiller, Joan Parkers Prai 43-11
33 Schneider, Maria Morris Area/ 37-03
34 Chevez, Margarita Sauk Centre 37-00.50
35 Kluver, Caressa Sauk Centre 28-11

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Felling, Kyle Belgrade-Bro 11.84 1 10
2 Nyquist, Sam Minnewaska A 12.05 1 8
3 Beyer, Nathan Morris Area/ 12.12 1 6
4 Meyer, Jackson Minnewaska A 12.20 1 4
5 Carlson, Cade A.B.E. Track 12.43 1 2
6 Schuelke, Keaton Lac Qui Parl 12.46 1 1
7 Schroeder, Mason Parkers Prai 12.58 1
8 Thielke, Noah Morris Area/ 12.59 1
9 Marsh, Anthony Sauk Centre 12.62 1
9 Lebrija, Ethan Morris Area/ 12.62 1
11 Kannegiesser, Noah Hancock 12.65 1
12 Jordan, Sam Morris Area/ 12.76 1
13 Bartz, Christian Minnewaska A 12.82 1
14 Koehl, Kaleb Hancock 12.90 1
15 Helander, John Minnewaska A 12.91 1
16 Bonn, Austin Lac Qui Parl 13.06 1
16 Timmerman, Tyler Hancock 13.06 1
16 Johnson, Dominick Morris Area/ 13.06 1
19 Morton, Zach Minnewaska A 13.10 1
20 Baumann, Nathan A.B.E. Track 13.11 1
21 Becker, Steven Parkers Prai 13.12 1
22 Henry, Owen Sauk Centre 13.15 1
23 Novotny, Derick A.B.E. Track 13.22 1
24 Olson, Wyatt West Central 13.24 1
25 Waldbeser, Braden Morris Area/ 13.28 1
26 Nelson, Jacob Minnewaska A 13.41 1
27 Ahlers, Chris Parkers Prai 13.46 1
28 Nelson, Zach Ortonville 13.49 1
29 Hoffman, Ivan Morris Area/ 13.56 1
30 Boots, Jarod Morris Area/ 13.59 1
30 Carlson, Brance Sauk Centre 13.59 1
32 Yohnke, Spencer Parkers Prai 13.63 1
32 Willard, Josiyah Parkers Prai 13.63 1
34 Rein, Jake A.B.E. Track 13.94 1
35 Wold, Robert Belgrade-Bro 13.95 1
36 Peterson, Aspen Belgrade-Bro 14.00 1
37 Goodhart, Connor Wheaton/Herm 14.02 1
38 Krosch, Brandon Lac Qui Parl 14.04 1
39 Hoernemann, Jacob Ortonville 14.21 1
40 Junker, Nathaniel West Central 14.22 1
41 Gustafson, Nathan Ortonville 14.32 1
41 Hunt, Trey Morris Area/ 14.32 1
43 Neto, Clovis Lac Qui Parl 14.37 1
44 Tollefson, Jack Morris Area/ 14.50 1
45 O’Rourke, Chase Wheaton/Herm 14.52 1
46 Schmidgall, Ayden Morris Area/ 14.59 1
47 Tooktheshield, Zayne Ortonville 14.71 1
48 Willard, Nathan Parkers Prai 14.76 1
49 Burns, Kaden Morris Area/ 14.78 1
50 Villegomez, Angel Morris Area/ 15.06 1
50 Goeden, Dierk A.B.E. Track 15.06 1
50 Frovarp, Devin West Central 15.06 1
53 Ehrenberg, Nathan Ortonville 15.12 1
54 Morgan, Tristan Wheaton/Herm 15.53 1
55 Sykora, Anthony West Central 15.68 1
56 Eustice, Thomas Ortonville 16.02 1
56 Hawks, Cole Morris Area/ 16.02 1
58 Vangsness, Gary Ortonville 16.25 1
59 Gomer, Matthew Morris Area/ 16.55 1
60 Wallin, Evan Sauk Centre 16.75 1
61 Berberi, Henry Morris Area/ 16.93 2
62 Campbell, Zander Ortonville 17.92 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Felling, Kyle Belgrade-Bro 24.11 10
2 Neubert, Cade Sauk Centre 24.49 8
3 Meyer, Jackson Minnewaska A 25.24 6
4 Jordan, Sam Morris Area/ 25.30 3
4 Thielke, Noah Morris Area/ 25.30 3
6 Schuelke, Keaton Lac Qui Parl 25.54 1
7 Pitzen, Nathan Minnewaska A 25.62
8 Koebernick, Connor Morris Area/ 25.84
9 Carlson, Cade A.B.E. Track 26.05
10 Lebrija, Ethan Morris Area/ 26.10
11 Cardwell, Brady Morris Area/ 26.33
12 Nelson, Zach Ortonville 26.46
13 Novotny, Derick A.B.E. Track 26.70
14 Clark-Carbajal, Sergio Ortonville 26.81
15 Moen, Hunter Minnewaska A 26.82
16 Bartz, Christian Minnewaska A 26.85
17 Olmschenk, Zach Sauk Centre 27.00
17 Waldbeser, Braden Morris Area/ 27.00
19 Baumann, Nathan A.B.E. Track 27.18
20 Becker, Steven Parkers Prai 27.21
20 Johnson, Trevon Lac Qui Parl 27.21
22 Boots, Jarod Morris Area/ 27.24
22 Johnson, Dominick Morris Area/ 27.24
24 Berscheid, Jackson Sauk Centre 27.27
25 Nelson, Jacob Minnewaska A 27.91
26 Morton, Zach Minnewaska A 28.16
27 Schroeder, Mason Parkers Prai 28.22
28 Dodds, Christian Hancock 28.28
29 Ahlers, Chris Parkers Prai 28.30
30 Rein, Jake A.B.E. Track 28.49
31 Willard, Josiyah Parkers Prai 28.50
31 Carlson, Brance Sauk Centre 28.50
33 Staebler, Kyle Morris Area/ 28.51
34 O’Rourke, Chase Wheaton/Herm 28.93
35 Schmidgall, Levi Morris Area/ 29.06
35 Liebl, Gauge Lac Qui Parl 29.06
37 Krosch, Brandon Lac Qui Parl 29.10
38 Hoffman, Ivan Morris Area/ 29.21
39 Malek, Judah Morris Area/ 29.43
40 Schmidgall, Ayden Morris Area/ 29.46
41 Tooktheshield, Zayne Ortonville 29.80
42 Hunt, Trey Morris Area/ 30.11
43 Clemensen, Austin Morris Area/ 30.43
44 Nohl, Lewis Morris Area/ 30.62
45 Gustafson, Nathan Ortonville 30.76
46 Wallin, Kodey Sauk Centre 30.85
47 Willard, Nathan Parkers Prai 31.00
48 Villegomez, Angel Morris Area/ 31.56
49 Vangsness, Gary Ortonville 31.74
50 Sykora, Anthony West Central 31.98
51 Persing, John Wheaton/Herm 32.11
52 Junker, Nathaniel West Central 32.24
53 Ayres, Ashton Wheaton/Herm 32.25
54 Frovarp, Devin West Central 32.42
55 Reeve, Brady West Central 32.51
56 Staples, Boe Morris Area/ 32.56
57 Hawks, Cole Morris Area/ 32.79
58 Lietz, Max Morris Area/ 33.19
58 Peterson, Brady Wheaton/Herm 33.19
60 Gomer, Matthew Morris Area/ 34.66

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Felling, Kyle Belgrade-Bro 51.90 1 10
2 Weisel, Nolan Minnewaska A 53.28 1 8
3 Yellow, Mace Morris Area/ 55.68 1 6
4 Koebernick, Cameron Morris Area/ 57.19 1 4
5 Tank, Aiden Minnewaska A 57.80 1 2
6 Pitzen, Nathan Minnewaska A 58.41 1 1
7 Steve, Zach Wheaton/Herm 58.59 1
8 Hegland, Evan Lac Qui Parl 58.69 1
9 Cardwell, Brady Morris Area/ 58.80 1
10 Boots, Jarod Morris Area/ 58.83 1
11 Miska, Nathaniel Ortonville 58.96 1
12 Clark-Carbajal, Sergio Ortonville 59.08 1
13 Berscheid, Jackson Sauk Centre 59.28 1
14 Carlson, Cade A.B.E. Track 59.58 1
15 Eastman, Danny Ortonville 1:00.46 1
16 Bonn, Austin Lac Qui Parl 1:00.56 1
17 Moen, Hunter Minnewaska A 1:00.68 1
18 Johnsrud, Connor Minnewaska A 1:00.76 1
19 Nelson, Jacob Minnewaska A 1:01.02 2
20 Buss, Brayden West Central 1:01.21 1
21 Murken, Cody Minnewaska A 1:01.50 2
22 Malek, Judah Morris Area/ 1:01.95 1
23 Sorenson, Colby Minnewaska A 1:02.03 1
24 Wohlers, Colton Morris Area/ 1:02.55 2
25 Krosch, Brandon Lac Qui Parl 1:03.18 1
26 Fischer, Jackson Sauk Centre 1:03.76 1
27 Onstad, Chris West Central 1:04.13 1
28 Peterson, Aspen Belgrade-Bro 1:04.33 1
29 Tooktheshield, Zayne Ortonville 1:04.82 1
30 Aanerud, Micah Morris Area/ 1:05.77 2
31 O’Rourke, Chase Wheaton/Herm 1:06.31 1
32 Clemensen, Austin Morris Area/ 1:07.31 2
33 Anderson, Nathan A.B.E. Track 1:08.18 2
34 Weber, Rylan Sauk Centre 1:10.42 1
35 Goeden, Dierk A.B.E. Track 1:10.44 2
36 Gustafson, Nathan Ortonville 1:10.64 2
37 Lietz, Max Morris Area/ 1:11.19 2
38 Galleges, Angel Morris Area/ 1:11.29 2
39 Guizer, Triston Belgrade-Bro 1:11.43 1
40 Burns, Kaden Morris Area/ 1:13.19 2
41 Yeats, Ryland A.B.E. Track 1:13.96 2
42 Junker, Nathaniel West Central 1:13.97 1
43 Malek, Asher Morris Area/ 1:14.82 2
44 Thompson, Riley A.B.E. Track 1:14.91 2
45 Larson, Aiden Parkers Prai 1:17.09 1
46 Henneman, Jody A.B.E. Track 1:19.32 1
47 Crane, Kaelen A.B.E. Track 1:21.53 2
48 Wallin, Evan Sauk Centre 1:21.54 2

Boys 800 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Freetly, Keiser Lac Qui Parl 2:04.84 10
2 Maanum, Jaden Morris Area/ 2:08.34 8
3 Kellenberg, John Hancock 2:09.93 6
4 Weisel, Nolan Minnewaska A 2:14.18 4
5 Hastad, Jordan Lac Qui Parl 2:16.56 2
6 Grunklee, Nathan Morris Area/ 2:17.34 1
7 Brehmer, Mason Lac Qui Parl 2:18.37
8 Koebernick, Cameron Morris Area/ 2:20.68
9 Martin, Stephen Lac Qui Parl 2:21.49
10 Rohloff, Bradley Morris Area/ 2:23.48
11 Buss, Brayden West Central 2:24.11
12 Eastman, Danny Ortonville 2:24.73
13 Stewart, Mason Minnewaska A 2:25.75
14 Stueve, Andrew Wheaton/Herm 2:29.93
15 Wold, Robert Belgrade-Bro 2:35.15
16 Miska, Nathaniel Ortonville 2:37.09
17 Bitzan, Nolan A.B.E. Track 2:40.50
18 Aanerud, Micah Morris Area/ 2:49.71
19 Storey, Morgan A.B.E. Track 2:57.75
20 Lupkes, Derek Wheaton/Herm 2:59.05
21 Cochran, Michael A.B.E. Track 2:59.34
22 Merritt, Blake A.B.E. Track 3:02.00
23 Kennedy, Jack Lac Qui Parl 3:03.02
24 Richards, Pierce Morris Area/ 3:04.09
25 Schroeder, Jordan Parkers Prai 3:05.93
26 Trygestad, Grant Lac Qui Parl 3:06.82
27 Rokes, Carter Parkers Prai 3:08.24
28 Devkota, Aarav Morris Area/ 3:24.15
29 Angelo, Robert Ortonville 3:28.28

Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Freetly, Keiser Lac Qui Parl 4:38.81 1 10
2 Stewart, Noah Morris Area/ 4:55.21 1 8
3 Sather, Ezekiel Lac Qui Parl 4:58.00 1 6
4 Brehmer, Mason Lac Qui Parl 5:00.11 1 4
5 Schill, Kyle West Central 5:02.43 1 2
6 Hernandez, Benjamin Morris Area/ 5:04.44 1 1
7 Neu, Nathan Ortonville 5:05.52 1
8 Schmidgal, Mason Hancock 5:19.90 1
9 Johnson, Solomon Morris Area/ 5:23.27 1
10 Rohloff, Bradley Morris Area/ 5:25.33 1
11 Johnson, Caleb Lac Qui Parl 5:26.01 1
12 Tiernan, Thomas Morris Area/ 5:27.55 1
13 Wilson, Sean Hancock 5:33.43 1
14 Koehn, Jason Parkers Prai 5:35.40 1
15 Suchy, Johnathan Parkers Prai 5:36.30 1
16 Nestor, Connor Minnewaska A 5:37.46 1
17 Olmschenk, Zach Sauk Centre 5:45.05 1
18 Eastman, Austin Ortonville 5:46.46 1
19 Koser, Connor Morris Area/ 5:47.78 1
20 Feucht, Navada Belgrade-Bro 5:48.58 1
21 Arceneau, Trever Parkers Prai 5:49.26 1
22 Marthaler, Tanner Sauk Centre 5:51.40 1
23 Pieper, Kaden Belgrade-Bro 5:55.62 1
24 Goeden, Deklin A.B.E. Track 5:56.30 1
25 Bedell, Mark Ortonville 6:05.68 1
26 Satterlee, Max Sauk Centre 6:06.99 1
27 Eustice, Thomas Ortonville 6:08.02 1
28 Thieschafer, Dyllon Parkers Prai 6:10.11 1
29 Sorenson, Santos Belgrade-Bro 6:13.81 1
30 Anderson, Bobby A.B.E. Track 6:13.89 1
31 Carstensen, Tyler Parkers Prai 6:14.18 2
32 Jordan, Sam Morris Area/ 6:14.24 1
33 Merritt, Blake A.B.E. Track 6:14.89 1
34 Anderson, Tyce Morris Area/ 6:15.40 2
35 Suchy, James Parkers Prai 6:20.95 2
36 Stallman, Gavin Morris Area/ 6:21.20 2
37 Richards, Pierce Morris Area/ 6:28.33 2
38 Bosek, Anakin A.B.E. Track 7:03.37 2
39 Angelo, Robert Ortonville 7:15.18 2
40 Devkota, Aarav Morris Area/ 7:15.96 2

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kvaal, Mike Lac Qui Parl 10:27.93 10
2 Sather, Ezekiel Lac Qui Parl 10:48.52 8
3 Neu, Nathan Ortonville 11:13.91 6
4 Meyer, Beau Minnewaska A 11:15.21 4
5 Sterud, Payton Lac Qui Parl 11:27.94 2
6 Johnson, Solomon Morris Area/ 11:37.59 1
7 Tiernan, Thomas Morris Area/ 11:48.12
8 Sawasser, Alex West Central 11:50.37
9 Johnson, Caleb Lac Qui Parl 11:56.93
10 Fernholz, Devyn Lac Qui Parl 12:01.98
11 Koehn, Jason Parkers Prai 12:08.24
12 Nestor, Tanner Minnewaska A 12:33.08
13 Arceneau, Trever Parkers Prai 12:42.87
14 Geiser, Luke Parkers Prai 13:01.94
15 Halbe, Evan Ortonville 13:04.08
16 Anderson, Tyce Morris Area/ 13:48.93
17 Stallman, Gavin Morris Area/ 13:50.18

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nachbor, Sean Wheaton/Herm 19.02 10
2 Anderson, Elijah A.B.E. Track 19.34 8
3 Fuller, Sam A.B.E. Track 20.44 6
4 Gylsen, Jayden Parkers Prai 20.87 4
5 Aspengren, Wesley Parkers Prai 22.41 2
6 Willams, David Belgrade-Bro 22.69 1
7 Steele, Cole Parkers Prai 23.03
8 Ashbaugh, Ryder Parkers Prai 23.66

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Neubert, Cade Sauk Centre 43.48 10
2 Nachbor, Sean Wheaton/Herm 46.98 8
3 Goodall, Blake Belgrade-Bro 48.10 6
4 Olmschenk, Zach Sauk Centre 49.50 4
5 Yohnke, Spencer Parkers Prai 50.16 2
6 Baumann, Nathan A.B.E. Track 50.54 1
7 Gylsen, Jayden Parkers Prai 50.88
8 Schmidgal, Mason Hancock 50.91
9 Aspengren, Wesley Parkers Prai 52.72
10 Wutzke, Colton West Central 53.72
11 Clemensen, Austin Morris Area/ 54.13
12 Steele, Cole Parkers Prai 55.22
13 Osterman, Warren Hancock 55.25
14 Willams, David Belgrade-Bro 55.26
15 Eastman, Austin Ortonville 55.37
16 Guzman-Cruz, Uriel Wheaton/Herm 56.06
17 Nienhaus, Isaac Hancock 57.38
18 Ashbaugh, Ryder Parkers Prai 1:00.38
19 Eustice, Thomas Ortonville 1:01.76

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta ‘A’ 47.56 2 10
2 Hancock ‘A’ 47.93 1 8
3 Minnewaska Area ‘A’ 48.48 1 6
4 Lac Qui Parle Vall/Daw-B ‘A’ 50.34 2 4
5 Parkers Prairie ‘A’ 50.56 1 2
6 West Central Area School ‘A’ 52.84 2 1
7 Sauk Centre ‘A’ 53.09 1
8 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross ‘A’ 59.62 1
— Ortonville ‘A’ NT 1
— A.B.E. Track ‘A’ NT 1
— Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa ‘A’ NT 1

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta ‘A’ 1:38.75 2 10
2 Sauk Centre ‘A’ 1:41.74 1 8
3 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross ‘A’ 1:43.78 1 6
4 Lac Qui Parle Vall/Daw-B ‘A’ 1:44.75 2 4
5 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa ‘A’ 1:48.02 2 2
6 West Central Area School ‘A’ 1:51.00 1 1
— Parkers Prairie ‘A’ NT 1
— Ortonville ‘A’ NT 1
— A.B.E. Track ‘A’ NT 1
— Hancock ‘A’ NT 1
— Minnewaska Area ‘A’ NT 1

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta ‘A’ 3:45.40 1 10
2 Lac Qui Parle Vall/Daw-B ‘A’ 3:45.41 2 8
3 Minnewaska Area ‘A’ 3:53.67 2 6
4 West Central Area School ‘A’ 3:58.08 1 4
5 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa ‘A’ 4:05.43 1 2
6 Hancock ‘A’ 4:12.05 1 1
7 Ortonville ‘A’ 4:15.90 1
8 Parkers Prairie ‘A’ 4:25.04 1
9 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross ‘A’ 4:28.58 1
— Sauk Centre ‘A’ NT 2
— A.B.E. Track ‘A’ NT 1

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta ‘A’ 8:47.00 1 10
2 Lac Qui Parle Vall/Daw-B ‘A’ 8:59.00 1 8
3 Minnewaska Area ‘A’ 9:25.00 1 6
4 West Central Area School ‘A’ 9:43.00 1 4
5 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa ‘A’ 10:05.00 1 2
6 A.B.E. Track ‘A’ 10:44.00 2 1
7 Parkers Prairie ‘A’ 10:55.00 2
— Wheaton/Herman-Norcross ‘A’ NT 1
— Hancock ‘A’ NT 1
— Ortonville ‘A’ NT 2
— Sauk Centre ‘A’ NT 1

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnsrud, Jackson Minnewaska A 6-02.00 10
2 Neubert, Cade Sauk Centre 5-10.00 7
2 Maanum, Jaden Morris Area/ 5-10.00 7
4 Anyasike, Joe Lac Qui Parl 5-08.00 2.33
4 Johnsrud, Peyton Minnewaska A 5-08.00 2.33
4 Marsh, Anthony Sauk Centre 5-08.00 2.33
7 Hegland, Evan Lac Qui Parl 5-06.00
8 Daniels, Thomas Lac Qui Parl 5-04.00
8 Wutzke, Colton West Central 5-04.00
8 Goodall, Blake Belgrade-Bro 5-04.00
8 Gylsen, Jayden Parkers Prai 5-04.00
12 Hastad, Jordan Lac Qui Parl 5-02.00
12 Kellenberg, John Hancock 5-02.00
12 Rein, Jake A.B.E. Track 5-02.00
15 Onstad, Chris West Central 5-01.00
15 Willams, David Belgrade-Bro 5-01.00
17 Storey, Morgan A.B.E. Track 5-00.00
17 Yohnke, Spencer Parkers Prai 5-00.00
17 Pitzen, Nathan Minnewaska A 5-00.00
20 Nienhaus, Isaac Hancock 4-09.00

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hoffman, Ivan Morris Area/ 9-00.00 10
2 Dierks, Dalton Morris Area/ 8-06.00 7
2 Travis, Ben Morris Area/ 8-06.00 7
4 Meyer, Beau Minnewaska A 8-00.00 2.33
4 Jensen, Tyler Belgrade-Bro 8-00.00 2.33
4 Schmidgall, Levi Morris Area/ 8-00.00 2.33

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Felling, Kyle Belgrade-Bro 19-01.00 10
2 Meyer, Jackson Minnewaska A 18-09.00 8
3 Koebernick, Connor Morris Area/ 17-01.00 6
4 Johnsrud, Connor Minnewaska A 17-00.50 4
5 Hegland, Evan Lac Qui Parl 17-00.00 2
6 Yellow, Mace Morris Area/ 16-11.50 0.50
6 Daniels, Thomas Lac Qui Parl 16-11.50 0.50
8 Schuelke, Keaton Lac Qui Parl 16-08.00
9 Bonn, Austin Lac Qui Parl 16-02.50
10 Carlson, Cade A.B.E. Track 16-01.50
11 Becker, Steven Parkers Prai 16-00.75
12 Wutzke, Colton West Central 16-00.50
13 Finken-Melde, Billy Sauk Centre 15-08.00
13 Anyasike, Joe Lac Qui Parl 15-08.00
15 Larson, Aiden Parkers Prai 15-07.00
16 Stueve, Andrew Wheaton/Herm 15-06.50
17 Onstad, Chris West Central 15-04.25
18 Toledo, Armando Lac Qui Parl 15-03.25
19 Eastman, Danny Ortonville 15-01.50
20 Berscheid, Jackson Sauk Centre 15-01.00
21 Nelson, Zach Ortonville 15-00.50
22 Nelson, Jacob Minnewaska A 14-06.00
23 Willard, Josiyah Parkers Prai 14-05.50
24 Willard, Nathan Parkers Prai 14-04.00
25 Guzman-Cruz, Uriel Wheaton/Herm 14-01.50
26 Koebernick, Cameron Morris Area/ 13-11.00
27 Weber, Rylan Sauk Centre 13-10.25
28 Schroeder, Mason Parkers Prai 13-08.50
28 Koehn, Jason Parkers Prai 13-08.50
30 Junker, Nathaniel West Central 13-07.50
31 Ashbaugh, Ryder Parkers Prai 13-00.75
32 Suchy, Johnathan Parkers Prai 13-00.50
33 Steele, Cole Parkers Prai 12-10.50
34 Goodhart, Connor Wheaton/Herm 12-10.00
35 Eastman, Austin Ortonville 12-07.00
36 Eustice, Thomas Ortonville 12-06.75
37 Lupkes, Derek Wheaton/Herm 12-00.75
38 Henry, Owen Sauk Centre 12-00.00
39 Morgan, Tristan Wheaton/Herm 11-11.50
40 Schroeder, Jordan Parkers Prai 11-10.50
41 Thieschafer, Dyllon Parkers Prai 11-06.50
42 Peterson, Brady Wheaton/Herm 11-04.00
43 Suchy, James Parkers Prai 9-11.50
43 Carstensen, Tyler Parkers Prai 9-11.50
45 Thompson, Riley A.B.E. Track 9-10.00

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Strese, James A.B.E. Track 45-06.00 10
2 Rupp, Gavin Minnewaska A 43-02.00 8
3 Beyer, Nathan Morris Area/ 40-10.50 6
4 Hoernemann, Jacob Ortonville 40-08.00 4
5 Paulson, Logan West Central 38-04.00 2
6 Helander, John Minnewaska A 38-00.00 1
7 Toledo, Armando Lac Qui Parl 37-00.00
8 Wendt, Avery A.B.E. Track 36-08.75
9 Beck, Clayton Lac Qui Parl 36-01.00
10 Olson, Wyatt West Central 35-08.00
11 Wevley, Gage Morris Area/ 35-01.50
11 Dyreson, Jordan Minnewaska A 35-01.50
13 Molden, Montana Hancock 35-00.25
14 Johnson, Brandon Wheaton/Herm 34-08.00
15 Staebler, Kyle Morris Area/ 34-03.00
16 Stone, Devin West Central 33-07.00
17 Birr, Josh Hancock 33-05.00
17 Koubsky, Dylan Minnewaska A 33-05.00
19 Schmidgal, Tory Hancock 33-04.00
20 Osterman, Warren Hancock 33-00.00
21 Carlson, Brance Sauk Centre 32-06.00
22 Middendorf, Drew Sauk Centre 32-03.25
23 Cochran, Michael A.B.E. Track 32-00.00
24 Cardwell, Brady Morris Area/ 31-08.00
25 Duncan, Bret West Central 31-01.00
26 Conn, Maverick Lac Qui Parl 30-09.00
27 Braness, Jaden Morris Area/ 30-04.00
28 Schroeder, Jordan Parkers Prai 30-00.00
29 Peterson, Jake Lac Qui Parl 29-10.00
30 Ponun, Aron Lac Qui Parl 29-09.50
31 Hervey, Paul Wheaton/Herm 29-01.00
32 Jergenson, Jaeger Minnewaska A 29-00.50
33 Giese, Ben Morris Area/ 28-03.00
34 Rokes, Carter Parkers Prai 27-10.00
35 Murken, Cody Minnewaska A 27-08.50
36 Sorenson, Santos Belgrade-Bro 27-06.00
36 Dodds, Christian Hancock 27-06.00
38 Kalina, Hudson Minnewaska A 26-11.25
39 Anderson, Jack Minnewaska A 26-09.00
40 Goeden, Deklin A.B.E. Track 26-08.00
41 Ehrenberg, Nathan Ortonville 26-06.00
42 Arceneau, Trever Parkers Prai 24-01.00
43 Thieschafer, Dyllon Parkers Prai 24-00.00
44 Fehr, Monte Morris Area/ 23-05.00
45 Wallin, Kodey Sauk Centre 23-03.50
46 Malek, Judah Morris Area/ 22-03.50
47 Ayres, Ashton Wheaton/Herm 22-00.00
48 Breach, Matthew Wheaton/Herm 20-10.00

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Strese, James A.B.E. Track 137-10 10
2 Hoernemann, Jacob Ortonville 124-09 8
3 Rupp, Gavin Minnewaska A 118-09 6
4 Wevley, Gage Morris Area/ 103-11 4
5 Stone, Devin West Central 102-05 2
6 Cardwell, Brady Morris Area/ 100-11 1
7 Dierks, Dalton Morris Area/ 97-02
8 Johnson, Brandon Wheaton/Herm 96-08
9 Giese, Ben Morris Area/ 93-08
10 Paulson, Logan West Central 91-11
11 Braness, Jaden Morris Area/ 90-06
12 Molden, Montana Hancock 88-09
13 Dyreson, Jordan Minnewaska A 87-03
14 Wendt, Avery A.B.E. Track 85-00
15 Helander, John Minnewaska A 80-01
16 Peterson, Jake Lac Qui Parl 79-07
17 Staebler, Kyle Morris Area/ 78-02
18 Middendorf, Drew Sauk Centre 77-03
19 Conn, Maverick Lac Qui Parl 76-05
20 Duncan, Bret West Central 76-04
21 Schroeder, Jordan Parkers Prai 75-09
22 Koubsky, Dylan Minnewaska A 74-01
23 Carlson, Brance Sauk Centre 73-07
24 Beck, Clayton Lac Qui Parl 73-05
25 Toledo, Armando Lac Qui Parl 72-11
26 Fehr, Monte Morris Area/ 71-05
27 Schmidgall, Levi Morris Area/ 71-03
28 Hervey, Paul Wheaton/Herm 71-00
29 Tschida, Derrick Sauk Centre 70-06
30 Schmidgal, Tory Hancock 69-10
31 Wallin, Kodey Sauk Centre 68-10
32 Jergenson, Jaeger Minnewaska A 68-02
33 Knoblock, Sawyer Morris Area/ 67-10
34 Waldbeser, Braden Morris Area/ 67-02
35 Ehrenberg, Nathan Ortonville 65-01
36 Oberg, Evan Morris Area/ 65-00
37 Zeltwanger, Harrison Hancock 64-06
38 Osterman, Warren Hancock 64-05
39 Murken, Cody Minnewaska A 62-09
40 Jensen, Garrett Minnewaska A 60-10
41 Ponun, Aron Lac Qui Parl 60-08
42 Ayres, Ashton Wheaton/Herm 60-07
43 Rokes, Carter Parkers Prai 59-00
44 Thieschafer, Dyllon Parkers Prai 58-09
45 Anderson, Jack Minnewaska A 57-10
46 Persing, John Wheaton/Herm 48-07
47 Breach, Matthew Wheaton/Herm 41-08

Women – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Minnewaska Area 103 2) Morris Area/Chokio-Albert 94.75
3) A.B.E. Track 71 4) Lac Qui Parle Vall/Daw-B 62.25
5) Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 51 6) Sauk Centre 47
7) West Central Area School 44 8) Ortonville 33.75
9) Parkers Prairie 18.25 10) Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 1

Men – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 131.83 2) Minnewaska Area 96.66
3) Lac Qui Parle Vall/Daw-B 82.83 4) Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 55.33
5) Sauk Centre 39.33 6) A.B.E. Track 38
7) Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 24 8) Ortonville 18
9) West Central Area School 16 10) Hancock 15
11) Parkers Prairie 10