Local Scoreboard 5.6.14 07 May 14

H.S. BASEBALL

Montevideo 5, Melrose 4

Montevideo 2, Melrose 1

Sauk Centre 16, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 4 F/5

Sauk Centre 9, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 8 F/9

Paynesville 5, Yellow Medicine East 2

Paynesville 4, Yellow Medicine East 2

Minnewaska Area 9, Benson 1

BOLD 13, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 3

BOLD 20, Atwater-Cosmos-Gorve Cit 1

Glencoe-Silver Lake 12, New London-Spicer 3

MACCRAY 6, Lac qui Parle Valley 5

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 14, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 3

Maple Lake 6, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 4

Maple Lake 14, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 6

Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 7, Barnesville 6

Brandon-Evansville 11, Ortonville 10 F/10

Osakis 7, St. John’s 1

Wheaton/Herman-Nocross 11, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 1

 

 

 

 

H.S. SOFTBALL

Ashby 23, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 1 F.5

Brandon-Evansville 10, Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 5

Brandon-Evansville 20, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 1

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 13, BOLD 11

BOLD 7, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 2

Minnewaska Area 11, Benson/Hancock 5

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 1, Sauk Centre 0

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 2, Sauk Centre 1

Paynesville 8,  Yellow Medicine East 0

Paynesville 10, Yellow Medicine East 0

Montevideo 2, Melrose 1

Montevideo 9, Melrose 5

Glencoe-Silver Lake 6, New London-Spicer 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

H.S. BOYS GOLF

At Sauk Centre

(1) Minnewaska 167

(2) BOLD 175

 (3) Sauk Centre 178

(4) Melrose 180 (5)

 Benson/KMS 181

(6) Morris/Chokio-Alberta 184

 (7) YME 184

(8) Paynesville 192

 (9) ACGC 198

(10) Montevideo 202

Medalist: Brett Buckingham,  Minnewaska Area  38

At Melrose

(1) Minnewaska 164

(2) BOLD 178

 (3) YME 178

(4) Melrose 180

(5) Paynesville 181

 (6) Sauk Centre 182

 (7) Benson/KMS 185

(8) Morris/Chokio-Alberta 191

 (9) ACGC 195

(10) Montevideo 195

Medalist: Brett Buckingham, Minnewaska Area 37

H.S. GIRLS GOLF

At Sauk Centre

(1) Minnewaska 162

(2) BOLD 188

 (3) Sauk Centre 207

 (4) Morris/Chokio-Alberta 217

 (4) Paynesville 217

(6) Yellow Medicine East 220

 (7) Benson/KMS 225

(7) Melrose 225

(9) Montevideo 262

 (10) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City incomplete

Medalist:  Jenna Janu, Minnewaska Area 39

At Melrose

(1) Minnewaska 170

 (2) BOLD 192

(3) Benson/KMS 210

(4) Sauk Centre 214

 (5) Yellow Medicine East 216

 (6) Morris/Chokio-Alberta 219

 (7) Melrose 235

(8) Paynesville 328

 (9) Montevideo 272

 (10) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City incomplete

Medalists: Jenna Janu and Ellen Stensrud, Minnewaska Area 40