Local Scoreboard 5.6.14 06 May 14

H.S. BASEBALL

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 5, Montevideo 3

BOLD 5, Paynesville 0

Minnewaska Area 7, Staples-Motley 1

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 8, New London-Spicer 4

Brandon-Evansville 9, Ashby 0

Ortonville 12, Hancock 2

Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 4, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 1

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 3, Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 2

Lac qui Parle Valley 10, Central Minnesota Christian 9

Renville County West 13, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 6

Holdinford 11, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 2

Holdingford 10, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 5

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 16, Eagle Valley 0 F/5

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Bethany Lutheran College 5, Minnesota-Morris 0

Bethany Luthean College 2, Minnesota-Morris 1

Minnesota-Morris 5, Bethany Lutheran College 4

 

 

 

 

 

H.S. SOFTBALL

BOLD 8, Paynesville 7

Sauk Centre 14, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 3

Melrose 10, Benson/Hancock 4

Marshall 4, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 1

Minnewaska Area 13, Staples-Motley 7

Renville County West 7, Yellow Medicine East 1

Annandale 13, New London-Spicer 6

Annandale 9, New London-Spicer 4

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 22, Lac qui Parle Valley 0

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 8, Lac qui Parle Valley 7

Osakis 5, Brandon-Evansville 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

H.S. BOYS GOLF

At Atwater

1. Minnewaska Area               164

2. Yellow Medicine East                   165

3. BOLD                                  169

4. Benson/KMS                       171

5. Melrose                               175

6. Sauk Centre                         180

7. Paynesville                          184

8. Morris Area/C-A                 188

9. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City        191

10. Montevideo                       196

Medalist: Charlie Blue, YME 37

At Paynesville

1. Minnewaska Area               169

2. BOLD                                  181

3. Paynesville                          184

4. Yellow Medicine East                   184

5. Benson/KMS                       185

6. Melrose                               189

7. Montevideo                         193

8. Sauk Centre                         194

9. Morris Area/C-A                 200

10. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City202

Medalist: Brett Buckingham, Minn. 38