Local Scoreboard December 10, 2013 11 Dec 13

H.S. BOYS BASKETBALL

Battle Lake 64, Barnesville 54

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 66, Pierz 23

Brandon-Evansville 73, Bertha-Hewitt 56

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 72, Hillcrest Lutheran 67

Lac qui Parle Valley 76, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 21

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 55, Menahga 53

Melrose 74, Morris Area/Chokia-Alberta 60

New London-Spicer 63, Montevideo 55

Swanville 54, Osakis 51

Upsala 71, St. John’s Prep 45

Verndale 55, Royalton 33

H.S. GIRLS BASKETBALL

Barnesville 58, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 26

Battle Lake 60, Ashby 48

BOLD 72, Paynesville 47

Brandon-Evansville 55, Hillcrest Lutheran 33

Eden Valley-Watkins 48, Benson 14

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 72, Minnewaska 47

Osakis 56, Royalton 19

Parkers Prairie 55, Bertha-Hewitt 35

Sauk Centre 72, Montevideo 32

St. John’s Prep 39, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 26

Upsala 76, Swanville 30

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 52, Sisseton, S.D. 48, OT

Yellow Medicine East 55, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 40

H.S. BOYS HOCKEY

Alexandria 5, Fergus Falls 0

Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 9, Redwood Valley 0

Luverne Cardinals 13, Fairmont Area 0

Marshall/Minneota/T-M-B 8, Windom Area 1

New Ulm Eagles 5, Hutchinson 3

Park Rapids/Menahga/Nevis/WHA 4, Detroit Lakes/Perham 3

Prairie Centre Area 7, Wadena-Deer Creek Wolverines 1

River Lakes 6, Morris Benson Area Storm 1

H.S. GIRLS HOCKEY

Albert Lea 3, Luverne Cardinals 2

Alexandria 3, Fergus Falls 1

Brainerd/Little Falls/Pillager 8, Lake of the Woods 3

Detroit Lakes/Perham 2, Park Rapids Area 0

Marshall Tigers 9, Windom Area Eagles 0

St. Cloud Ice Breakers 4, Sartell/Sauk Rapids-Rice 2

H.S. WRESTLING

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrose 42, Minnewaska Area 30

Holdingford 41, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 28

New London-Spicer 52, Kimball 15

Pierz 59, Royalton/Upsala 9

Minneota Triangular

Marshall/Lakeview 45, BOLD 30

Minneota/Lincoln HI 54, Marshall/Lakeview 9

Minneota/Lincoln HI 69, BOLD 10

H.S GIRLS GYMNASTICS
Alexnadria 130.5, Morris Area/ChokioA-lberta 112.5