Local Scoreboard 5/16/13 17 May 13

H.S. BASEBALL

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 4, Sauk Centre 3

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 10, Sauk Centre 0

Minnewaska Area 2, Montevideo 1

Minnewaska Area 6, Montevideo 3

Melrose 2, Benson 1

BOLD 23, Yellow Medicine East 1

BOLD 4, Yellow Medicine East 1

Paynesville 17, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 2

Lac qui Parle Valley 6, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 4

Canby 9, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 3

Hancock 3, Brandon-Evansville 2

Clinton-Graceville-Beadrsley 11, Ashby 6 F/7

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 7, Ashby 1

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 17, Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 13

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 10, Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 0

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 12, West Central Area 6

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 6, West Central Area 5

Osakis 8, Upsala/Swanville 2

Upsala/Swanville 2, Osakis 0

Kimball Area 9, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 1

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 6, Kimball Area 3

 

H.S. SOFTBALL

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 5, Benson/Hancock 0

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 7, Benson/Hancock 0

Albany 5, Sauk Centre 3

Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 6, BOLD 1

Lakeview 14, Lac qui Parle Valley 5

Lac qui Parle Valley 13, Lakeview 9

Brandon-Evansville 6, West Central Area 5

Osakis 11, Upsala 2

Osakis 13, Royaton 3

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 19, MACCRAY 5

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 7, MACCRAY 1

Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 12, Parkers Prairie 10

Parkers Prairie 15, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 9

 

H.S. TRACK AND FIELD

WCC Meet @ Morris

Girls

1.     Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta                                132.50

2.     Benson/KMS                                                        117.50

3.     Paynesville Area                                                  88

4.     Montevideo                                                          87.50

5.     Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City                               83

6.     BOLD/BLH                                                                   70

7.     Sauk Centre                                                                   38.50

8.     Melrose Area                                                        33.50

9.     Minnewaska Area                                                          32

10.                         Yellow Medicine East                                         19.50

Boys

1.     Montevideo                                                          171.66

2.     Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta                                131.16

3.     Yellow Medicine East                                          92.16

4.     Benson/KMS                                                        61

5.     Sauk Centre                                                                   57.50

6.     Melrose Area                                                        52

7.     Paynesville Area                                                  42.66

8.     Minnewaska Area                                                          35

9.     BOLD/BLH                                                                   33.33

10.                        Atwater-Cosmsos-Grove City                              25.50